16th INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT OF PALEOHORA

Ασιατική κυριαρχία στο Διεθνές Σκακιστικό Τουρνουά της Παλαιόχωρας!

GM Bai Jinshi from China 
is the winner of the tournament!

G
M Surya Ganguly from India 2nd place and GM Rahman Ziaur from Bangladesh 3rd place!

WIM 
Tsveta Galunova from Bulgaria is the woman winner!

The winners of the tournament with mr. Tsaroucha Kosta,
1st winner GM Bai Jinshi ( China - 2560 )
2nd GM Surya Ganguly ( India 2571 ), 3rd GM Rahman Ziaur (Bangladesh - 2452 )
and 4th FM Trost Edvin ( Sweden - 2437)

 

 

WINNERS

Rk.

Name

Typ

FED

Rtg

Pts.

 TB2 

1

GM

Bai, Jinshi

CHN

2560

7,5

54,5

2

GM

Ganguly, Surya Shekhar

IND

2571

7

54

3

GM

Rahman, Ziaur

BAN

2452

7

47

4

FM

Trost, Edvin

U16

SWE

2437

7

47

5

GM

Basso, Pier Luigi

ITA

2508

6,5

52

6

IM

Mohammad, Nubairshah Shaikh

IND

2406

6,5

51,5

7

GM

Banikas, Hristos

GRE

2599

6,5

51

8

GM

Nikolov, Momchil

BUL

2494

6,5

50,5

9

GM

Jobava, Baadur

GEO

2566

6,5

50

10

GM

Nevednichy, Vladislav

ROU

2453

6,5

49

11

IM

Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis

GRE

2531

6,5

49

12

GM

Kelires, Andreas

GRE

2525

6,5

48

13

FM

Spyropoulos, Nikolaos

GRE

2428

6,5

47

14

FM

Kvaloy, Aksel Bu

U16

NOR

2415

6,5

45,5

15

FM

Kalogeris, Ioannis

GRE

2434

6,5

44,5

 

 


WOMEN WINNERS

1st

WIM

Galunova Tsveta

2172

BUL

5 ½

41

2nd

WFM

Monpeurt, Cyrielle

2162

FRA

5

40½

3rd   Karavitaki Evagelia 1799 GRE 5 38½

4th

WFM

Szente Varga Fruzsina

1939

CHN

5

37½



Women Winners


The deputy mayor mr. Kalogridis Stelios with the women winners:
1st WIM Tsveta Galunova ( Bulgaria 3rd Evagelia Karavitaki and 4th Du Yuxin ( China ).

 


 
Νικητές ειδικών κατηγοριών
Special Category Prizes


Veterans (>55)

A' Group

1st

Gazis Efstathios

2133

GRE

4

45½

2nd

Tobor Mick

1922

GER

4

43½

3rd Sideris Theodoros 1806 GRE 37½

4th

Busson Benoit

1968

FRA

3½

33½

           
B' Group

1st

Alevizakis Panagiotis

1695

GER

7

48

2nd

Schreiter Oliver

1695

GER

32

3rd

Frosinos Ioannis

1464

GRE

27

           



The deputy mayor mr. Kalogridis Stelios with the Veteran's Winners.
Frosinos Ioannis, Schreiter Oliver (Germany) , Alevizakis Panagiotis. Stathis Gazis,
Tobor Mick (Germany), Theodoros Sideris

 

Under 16 Boys

Κατ.

 

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1ος

FM

Trost Edvin

2437

SWE

7

2ος

FM

Kvaloy Aksel Bu

2415

NOR

3-6ος

 

Tsarsitalidis Christos

2025

GRE

5

3-6ος

 

Hartofylakas Spyros

1990

GRE

5

 

 

Poupalos Nikolaos

2030

GRE

5

3-6ος

 

Dristellas Neoklis

1753

GRE

5

GM Alberto David with the winners under 16 years Boys

Girls Under 16   Α΄ Group

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

Papadopoulou Marilena

1564

GRE

4

Tsapaki Asimenia

1686

GRE

Karavitaki Antonia

1494

GRE

3

Ο πολυπρωταθλητής Ελλάδος GM Χρήστος Μπανίκας βραβεύει τις νικήτριες στην κατηγορία κάτω των 16 ετών

Boys  U14

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1ος

Katsanis Vasileios Dim

1956

GRE

2ος

Kassios Dimitrios

1885

GRE

5

3-5ος

Vassis Michail

2027

GRE

3-5ος

Kliashtornyi Arkadii

1925

UKR

3-5ος

Mantazis Georgios Rafail

1445

GRE



GM Stamatis Arditis Kourkoulos with the winners under 14

 

Winners B' Group

1st

Kavounis, Giorgos

GRE

1451

7,5

54,5

2nd

Tolmacevs, Romans

LAT

1610

7,5

53

3rd

Makrylakis, Iason

GRE

1573

7,5

51,5

4th

Ter Gevorkian, Edouardos

GRE

1764

7

53,5

5th

Terzakis, Georgios

GRE

1385

7

51,5

6th

Alevizakis, Panagiotis

GER

1695

7

50,5

7th

Georgiou, Konstantinos

GRE

1361

7

49,5

8th

Stepanyan, Rafayel M.

ARM

1570

7

47,5

9th

Temetzian, Immanouel

GRE

0

7

46,5

10th

Kiriakidis, Filipos

GRE

1611

7

45,5



Ms. Zompanaki Katerina with the winners of B' group
1st Kavounis Giorgos, 2nd Tolmacevs Romans ( Latvia ) 3rd Iasonas Makrylakis



Women Winners B' Group

1st

Azouni Anais

FRA

1678

6 ½

2nd

Tolmaceva Alona

LAT

1401

6

3rd

Tzavara Eleni

GRE

1329

6

4th

Varveraki Chrysi

GRE

1387

6

5th

Tsekoura Stavroula

GRE

1472

6

 


The Doctor of Paleochora mr. Spyros Naoum with the Women winners of B' group

Boys U16

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st   

Temetzian Immanouel

0

GRE

7

2nd  

Zouroufidis Konstantinos

1488

GRE

6

3rd  

Gevorgyan Emil A.

1304

ARM




Ο Αντιπρόεδρος της ΣΑΧ ΣΑΜΑΡΙΑ κ. Γιώργος Ναούμ με τους νικητές κάτω των 16 ετών

Girls Under 16

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st

Tzavara Eleni

1329

GRE

6

2nd

Tsekoura Stavroula

1472

GRE

6

3rd

Skaraki Georgia

1293

GRE

5

GM Jobava Baadur and ms Markaki Sofia with the female winners Under 16

Boys U14

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st  

Terzakis Georgios

1385

GRE

7

2nd  

Stepanyan Ararat

1452

ARM

3rd

Theodoropoulos Dimitrios Th

1420

GRE

4th

Stavropoulos Sotirios

1533

GRE

GM mr. Nevednishy Vladislav with the winners under 14

 

Girls Under 14

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st

Theodoroglaki Varvara

0

GRE

4

2nd

Manousoudaki Eleni

1135

GRE

4

3rd

Saklampanaki Eleni

0

GRE

4

4th

Nikolozaki Melina

1075

GRE

4

Ο κ. Κουκουράκης Μανόλης υπεύθυνος βιβλιοθηκών Κρήτης με τις νικήτριες κάτω των 14 ετών

 

Boys Under 12

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st

Tolmacevs Romans

1610

LAT

2nd

Makrylakis Iason

1573

GRE

3rd

Tzatzimakis Theodoros

1316

GRE

4st

Andreou Jonas

1099

CYP

5th

Skarlas Vasileios

1263

GRE


Girls Under 12

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st

Psarianou Eleni

1228

GRE

2nd

Anastasopoulou Stavroula

0

GRE

4

Ο κ. Ψαριανός Αποστόλης μέλος του συμβουλίου "ΜΙΚΗΣ ΘΕΟΔΩΡΑΚΗΣ" με τους νικητές-τριες κάτω των 12 ετών

 

Girls Under 10

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1st

Tolmaceva Alona

1401

LAT

6

2nd

Gagani Elli

0

GRE

4

3rd

Ribreau Anna

1201

FRA

4

4nd

Badescu Eliza-Ioana

1032

ROU

4

Boys Under 10

Κατ.

Όνομα

Έλο

 

Βαθ.

1ος

Konstantinides Savvas

1386

CYP

6

2ος

Stepanyan Artyom

0

ARM

3ος

Danezis Prodromos

1067

GRE



Ο κ. Αγναντής Δημήτρης με τους νικητές-τριες κάτω των 10 ετών



Blits Tournament


Final Standing

Rk.

Team

  + 

  = 

  - 

 TB1 

 TB2 

1

PAPASIONATES

6

0

0

12

20

2

Ο ΚΟΔΟΥΝΗΣ ΚΟΥΔΟΥΝΙΖΕΙ ΤΑ ΚΟΥΔΟΥΝΙΑ ΤΟΥ

5

0

1

10

18

3

AGEN TOP 16

5

0

1

10

17

4

ΠΑΙΚΤΑΡΑΔΕΣ ΚΑΙ ΚΟΥΒΑΔΕΣ

4

1

1

9

17

5

Gang

4

1

1

9

16,5

6

TAGADA GUGS

4

1

1

9

14,5

7

FFDP

4

0

2

8

15,5

8

Chess on the beach

4

0

2

8

15

9

Α3 ΜΟΝΟ

3

1

2

7

15,5

10

ARNIA

3

1

2

7

15


Οι νικήτριες ομάδες του Μεταμεσονύκτιου τουρνουά

  1. PAPASIONATES (RtgAvg:2367,

Bo.

Name

Rtg

FED

1

FM

Kalogeris, Ioannis

2434

GRE

2

FM

Papasimakopoulos, Alexandros

2403

GRE

3

FM

Patrelakis, Evaggelos

2378

GRE

4

FM

Drakoulakos, Grigorios

2251

GRE

         
2. Ο ΚΟΔΟΥΝΗΣ ΚΟΥΔΟΥΝΙΖΕΙ ΤΑ ΚΟΥΔΟΥΝΙΑ ΤΟΥ (RtgAvg:2292

1

IM

Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis

2531

GRE

2

Naoum, Spyridon

2362

GRE

3

Koudounis, Vasileios

2168

GRE

4

Tetepoulidis, Ioannis

2106

GRE

         
3. AGEN TOP 16 (RtgAvg:2189,)

1

FM

Ternault, Mathieu

2351

FRA

2

FM

Markidis Kostas

2295

GRE

 

WIM

De Seroux, Camille

2096

SUI

4

Roubert, Emile

2013

FRA