ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO &
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
PREFECTURE OF CRETE
  UNDER THE AEGIS OF GENERAL SECRETARIAT OF SPORTS
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Lagarde Maxime GM 2655     France  
2
Heimann, Andreas GM 2633     Germany  
3
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian GM 2612     Norway  
4
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2599
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
ΗΡ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
5
Basso, Pier Luigi ITA GM 2596     Italy  
6
Plat, Vojtech GM 2562     Czech  
7
Theodorou Nikolas GRE IM 2554     Greece ΣΑΧ
8
Rychagov Andrey GM 2545     Russia  
9
Kharitonov Alexandr GM 2543     Russia  
10
Ernst Sipke GM 2540     Nederland  
11
Van Foreest Lucas GM 2535   2001 Nederland  
12
Nevednichy Vladislav GM 2531     Romania  
13
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2526
Italy ΣΑΧ
14
Klekowski Maciej GM 2506     Poland  
15
Vrolijk, Liam IM 2505   2002 Nederland  
16
Wieczorek, Oskar GM 2500     Poland  
17
Zwardon, Vojtech IM 2479     Czech  
18
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GRE IM 2473     Greece Σ.Ο ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
19
Mendonca, Leon Luke IM 2470   2006 India  
20
Sochacki, Christophe ΙΜ 2467     France Villejuif Echecs
21
Yankelevich Lev IM 2461     Germany  
22
Haug, Johannes IM 2458     Norway  
23
Dardha, Daniel ΙΜ 2449   2005 Belgium  
24
Bulmaga Irina IM 2440     Roumania  
25
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos GRE FM 2403   2004 Greece OAX
26
Ioannidis, Evgenios GRE IM 2401     Greece ΑΜΟ ¨Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
27
Megalios, Konstantinos GRE IM 2401     Greece ΟΑΧ
28
Vlachos Anatole GRE IM 2401   2002 Greece ΕΣΘ
29
Kaasen, Tor Fredrik IM 2401     Norway  
30
Maerevoet, Sim FM 2395   2001 Belgium  
31
Unuk Laura WGM 2365     Slovakia  
32
Ternault Mathieu FM 2363     France  
33
Papadopoulos Georgios GRE   2347     Greece Α.Ο. ΠΕΥΚΗΣ
34
Ranaldi, Lucas FM 2343     Norway  
35
Eden, James IM 2330     France  
36
Giannoulakis Lambros GRE   2293     Greece Σ.ΑΚ. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ
37
Formento Paolo ITA FM 2294     Italy  
38
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2293
Greece ΣΑΧ
39
Van Dael, Siem FM 2293     Nederland  
40
Kasioumis, Vasilios GRE   2277     Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΪΚΟΣ
41
Krallis, Christos GRE   2275   2005 Greece Επικοινωνία Ν. Ηρακλείου Αττικής
42
Kouskoutis, Georgios-Alexandros GRE   2260     Greece Φυσιολάτρης Νίκαιας
43
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
2259
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
44
Sohier, Julien   2253     France  
45
Domenech Vianney   2237     France  
46
Tsiamis, Konstantinos GRE FM 2226     Greece Α.Σ. ΝΕΟΥ ΨΥΧΙΚΟΥ
47
Milonakis, Georgios GRE   2203     Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
48
Damianou, Ioannis   2202   2003 Cyprus OAX
49
Nikolaou, Spiridon GRE   2190     Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
50
Kosmas-Lekkas, Dimitrios GRE   2183     Greece "ΚΟΤΙΝΟΣ" ΧΟΛΑΡΓΟΥ
51
Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos, Vasil GRE   2176   2001 Greece Α.Μ.Ο. ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ
52
Mohammadi Nia, Borna   2165   2003 Germany  
53
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2148
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
54
Lasinskas, Povilas FM 2137     Lithuania  
55
Rahmanidis, Petros GRE   2126     Greece Σ.Ο. ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
56
Zoldan Matteo CM 2123     Italy  
57
Samaridis Konstantinos GRE   2105     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
58
Ribreau, Herve   2103     France  
59
Georgakopoulos Nikos GRE   2097     Greece ΣΑΧ
60
Perkampus, Laurin   2096   2003 Germany  
61
Tabak Stefan FM 2094     Nederland  
62
Deruelle Sala, Albert   2078     Spain  
63
Kouvidis Ioannis GRE   2076   2004 Greece ΟΦΗ
64
Marinakis, Hristos GRE   2076   2003 Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
65
Atanasov, Margarit   2061     Bulgaria  
66
Gavriil, Odysseas-Panagiotis GRE   2060   2005 Greece Α.Μ.Ο. ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ
67
Kadianis Giorgos GRE   2049     Greece ΟΦΗ
68
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
2000
 
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
69
Papidakis Giorgos GRE   1975   2005 Greece Σ.Ο. ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
70
Debard Michel   1961     France  
71
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1958
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
72
Androni Konstantina GRE   1951     Greece  
73
Drakaki, Anna-Maria GRE   1951     Greece ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
74
Rocchi, Federico   1942     Italy  
75
Gavriilidis, Orestis GRE   1939   2005 Greece Σ.ΑΚ. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ
76
Pelantakis, Mihail GRE   1939   2003 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
77
Koudounis Vasilios GRE   1930     Greece Π.Σ.ΣΥΝ. ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ
78
Tobor Mick   1923     Germany  
79
Christidis, Savvas GRE   1913     Greece Σ.Ο. Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
80
Hylands, Liam M   1912     England  
81
Bonvalot, Isabelle   1893     France  
82
Spyratos, Nikolaos GRE   1868   2006 Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
83
Alevizakis, Panagiotis   1847     Germany  
84
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1842
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
85
Farou, Fabrice   1834     France BEAUVAIS
86
Deli, Eleanna Ratzvika GRE   1832     Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΘΗΝΩΝ
87
Arnold Frieda   1807     Nederland  
88
Arnold Kiri   1804     Nederland  
89
Berketis, Angelos GRE   1793     Greece ΣΟ ΑΛΙΜΟΥ "Ο ΘΟΥΚΥΔΙΔΗΣ"
90
Sifogiannakis, Andreas GRE   1777   2005 Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
91
Bairamian, Artur GRE   1774   2004 Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
92
Arnold Rhys   1762     Nederland  
93
Hartofylakas, Spyros GRE   1762   2008 Greece ΑΜΕΣ Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
94
Tzovanis, Anastasios Anagnostis GRE   1756   2003 Greece Ε.Σ. ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
95
Skoulakis Alexandros GRE   1752     Greece AO ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
96
Marantidis Panagiotis GRE   1734     Greece Σ.ΑΚ. ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ "ΒΟΡΑΣ"
97
Mamalis Prokopios GRE   1734   2006 Greece SG Baden
98
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1733
 
2002
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
99
Karavitaki Evaggelia GRE   1724   2005 Greece ΣΑΧ
100
Karanikas, Harilaos GRE   1715     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
101
Minas Panagiotis GRE   1710   2004 Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
102
Deligiannis, Christos Nikolaos GRE   1691   2002 Greece Σ.Ο. ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
103
Florakis, Konstantinos GRE   1685     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
104
Apostolou, Nikolaos GRE   1671     Greece ΣΟ ΑΛΙΜΟΥ "Ο ΘΟΥΚΥΔΙΔΗΣ"
105
Krause, Helmut   1659     Germany  
106
Antonioudakis, Georgios GRE   1656   2008 Greece ΣΑΧ
107
Koraka, Makrina GRE   1650     Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
108
Iasman Inna   1629     France  
109
Krause, Marianne   1615     Germany  
110
Sloan Cecil   1601     USA WATFORD
111
Oikonomopoulos, Filippos GRE   1583   2012 Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
112
Androni Dimitra GRE   1570     Greece  
113
Poupalos Nikolaos GRE   1566   2008 Greece OAX
114
Papandreou, Georgios GRE   1555     Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
115
Mavridis Athanasios GRE   1539   2006 Greece OAX
116 Efthymiadis Ioannis GRE   1505     Greece Α.Σ. ΒΟΛΟΥ
117 Frosinos Ioannis GRE   1494     Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
118 Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1465
 
2004
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
119 Giannopoulou, Anastasia GRE   1461     Greece ΑΠΟ ΘΕΡΜΗΣ
Ο ΘΕΡΜΑΪΚΟΣ
120 Karavitaki Antonia GRE   1459   2007 Greece ΣΑΧ
121
Tsampouli, Vasiliki GRE   1452   2004 Greece Σ.Ο ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
122
Ahn, Juyong   1446     South Korea  
123
Kyparissopoulos, Spyridon GRE   1414   2005 Greece Ε.Σ. ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ
124
Soukarie, Zorz GRE   1411   2008 Greece ΑΜΕΣ Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
125
Mavridis Emmanouil GRE   1394   2009 Greece OAX
126
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
1394
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
127
Skaraki Georgia GRE   1367   2008 Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
128
Kavounis Giorgos GRE   1349   2006 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
129
Aleiferis Ioannis GRE   1346   2007 Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
130
Vidakis Dimitris GRE   1342     Greece OAX
131
Chasourakis Emmanouil GRE   1332   2005 Greece OAX
132
Styfougias, Evangelos GRE   1331   2008 Greece Επικοινωνία Ν. Ηρακλείου Αττικής
133
Melas, Anastasios Grigorios GRE   1329     Greece Σ.Ο. ΜΥΤΙΛΗΝΗΣ
134
Chasouraki Chrysi GRE   1305   2009 Greece OAX
135
Matthaiaki Nefeli GRE   1300   2004 Greece ΟΦΗ
136
Papadopoulos Filippos-Georgios GRE   1288   2007 Greece Εν. Αθλοπαιδιών Πατρών
137
Aleiferi, Aikaterini GRE   1258   2005 Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
138
Papadokonstantakis Hristos GRE   1239   2004 Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
139
Papadokonstantaki, Aikaterini GRE   1236   2006 Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
140
Gkogkas, Panteleimon GRE   1225   2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
141
Fraidakis Emmanouil GRE   1146   2006 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
142
Theodoroglakis, Ioannis GRE   1144   2008 Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
143
Kontadakis, Daniil GRE   1129   2007 Greece ΣΑΧ
144
Platsaki, Evgenia Valeria GRE   1123   2010 Greece ΑΤΣΑΛΕΝΙΟΣ
145
Spyridakis Giorgos GRE   1081   2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
146
Kontogianni, Vasiliki GRE   1053   2011 Greece ΓΑΖΙ
147
Hylands, Keith   1052     England  
148
Psarianou Elena
GRE
1041
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
149
Avdiai Afrim         Albania  
150
Avdiai Alex GRE       2013 Greece ΣΑΧ
151
Bodnar Oxana         France  
152
Diakakis, Gavriil GRE       2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
153
Ribreau, Anna       2013 France  
154
Ribreau, Yohan       2005 France  
155
Theodoroglaki, Varvara GRE       2010 Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
156
Tsafaraki, Aikaterini GRE       2012 Greece ΣΑΧ
157
Tzatzimakis Theodoros GRE       2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
158
               
159
               
160
               
                 
                 
                 
161
               
162
               
163
               
164
               
165
               
166
               
167
               
168
               
169
               
170
               
171
               
172
               
173
               
174
               
175
               
176
               
177
               
178
               
179
               
180
               
181
               
182
               
183
               
184
               
185
               
186
               
187
               
188
               
189
               
190
               
191
               
192
               
193
               
194
               
195
               
196
               
197
               
198
               
199
               
200