ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO &
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
PREFECTURE OF CRETE
  UNDER THE AEGIS OF GENERAL SECRETARIAT OF SPORTS
 
A' GROUP PLAYING HALL - PEARL CAVO (NEXT TO THE CAMPING)
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Kobalia, Mikhail RUS GM 2608     Russia  
2
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2601
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
3
Ramirez, Alejandro GM 2585     USA  
4
Hracek Zbynek GM 2574     Czech  
5
Delchev Alexander GM 2571     Bulgaria  
6
Mozharov Mikhail RUS GM 2561     Russia  
7
Mochil Nikolov GM 2559     Bulgaria  
8
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2553
Italy ΣΑΧ
9
Theodorou Nikolas GRE IM 2543     Greece ΣΑΧ
10
Steinberg, Nitzan GM 2535     Israel  
11
Nevednichy Vladislav GM 2531     Romania  
12
Svetushkin, Dmitry GM 2528     Moldava  
13
Chandra, Akshat GM 2522     USA  
14
Ruiz Castillo, Joshua Daniel IM 2501     Colombia  
15
Kobo Ori GM 2484     Israel  
16
Sadhwani, Raunak IM 2477     India  
17
Zubarev, Alexander GM 2473     Ukraine  
18
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GRE IM 2436     Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
19
Murzin, Volodar RUS IM 2429   2006 Russia  
20
Dhulipalla, Bala Chandra Prasad IM 2419     India  
21
Vlachos, Anatole GRE FM 2408   2002 Greece ΕΣΘ
22
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos GRE FM 2404   2004 Greece ΟΑΧ
23
Mitsis, Georgios GRE   2399     Greece ΟΑΑΗ
24
Stoyanov Svetan FM 2387     Bulgaria  
25
Papadopoulos, Georgios GRE   2378     Greece Α.Ο. ΠΕΥΚΗΣ
26
Anagnostopoulos, Konstantinos GRE   2338     Greece ΟΑΑΗ
27
Worek Joanna WGM 2313     Czech  
28
Franke, Johannes   2311     Germany  
29
Paramzina, Anastasya RUS WGM 2300     Russia  
30
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2299
Greece ΣΑΧ
31
Lindh, Fredrik   2286     Sweden Kristallens SK
32
Granovskiy, Alexandr IM 2269     Kazakhstan Botvinnik Chess Club
33
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2268
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
34
Kotrotsos, Vasilios GRE   2259     Greece Ν.Ε. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
35
Ghazarian, Kirk   2243   2006 USA  
36
Barrish, Daniel FM 2237   2000 South Africa  
37
Milonakis, Georgios GRE   2234     Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
38
Djingarova Emilia WGM 2225     Bulgaria  
39
Neustroev, Victor RUS CM 2222     Russia  
40
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2220
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
41
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
2209
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
42
Cherepov, Alexej   2209     Belarus SDUSHOR Minsk
43
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas GRE   2208   2004 Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
44
Rahmanidis, Petros GRE   2207     Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
45
Beliotis, Georgios GRE   2204   2001 Greece Ν.Ο. ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ
46
Apanasenok, Alexander RUS   2202     Russia ROSI
47
Marinakis, Hristos GRE   2202   2003 Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
48
Papadiamandis, Elliot FRA   2202   2005 France  
49
Simeonidis, Ioannis GRE FM 2192     Greece "ΒΟΡΡΑΣ" ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
50
Grigoriadis, Mihail GRE   2155     Greece Ν. ΨΥΧΙΚΟ
51
Kalogridakis, Georgios GRE   2134     Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
52
Galunova, Tsveta WIM 2130     Bulgaria  
53
Kalogridakis, Theodoros GRE   2098     Greece Σ.Ο. Ν. ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
54
Makka, Evanthia GRE   2098     Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
55
Persson, Andreas CM 2095     Sweden  
56
Mattsson, Michael   2073     Sweden SS 4 Springare
57
Tchernyi Viktor RUS   2066     Russia  
58
Androutsopoulos-Agiotatos, Vasil GRE   2063     Grecce Σ.Ο. ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
59
Bommini, Mounika Akshaya WFM 2063     India  
60
Gavrish, Leonid RUS   2061     Russia  
61
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
2054
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
62
Kouvidis, Ioannis GRE   2053   2004 Greece ΟΦΗ
63
Wolf, Ulrich   2052     Germany  
64
Grapsa, Georgia GRE   2038     Greece ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
65
Samaridis, Konstantinos GRE   2036     Greece ΣΟ "ΣΑΧ" ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
66
Georgakopoulos Nikos GRE   2032     Greece ΣΑΧ
67
Apostolakakis, Konstantinos GRE   2029     Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
68
Mavrikakis, Georgios GRE   2022     Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
69
Avagianos, Simeon GRE   2021     Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
70
Kasioumis, Vasilios GRE   2015   2004 Greece Σ.Ο ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
71
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
2002
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
72
Debard, Michel FRA   1999     France Novelty Destroyers Rijswijk - Netherlands
73
Kotsinis, Alexandros GRE   1990     Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
74
Pelantakis, Mihail GRE   1988   2003 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
75
Thelen, Thomas   1982     Germany  
76
Tobor Mick   1972     Germany  
77
Sourgkounis, Angelos GRE   1968     Greece ΕΥΒΟΙΚΗ
78
Liargovas, Dimitrios GRE   1954     Greece Ε.Σ. ΠΕΙΡΑΙΑ "ΟΙ ΜΑΧΗΤΕΣ¨
79
Brokalakis - Gounaris, Christos GRE   1949   2003 Greece ΟΦΗ
80
Kagas, Konstantinos GRE   1937     Greece ΑΣ ΚΡΑΝΙΔΙΟΥ
81
Tsesler, Yakau   1925   2006 Belarus SDUSHOR Minsk
82
Hylands, Liam M   1922     England  
83
Tzouvelekis, Ioannis GRE   1921     Greece ΠΑΡΑΔΕΙΣΟΣ ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ
84
Papagiannis, Asterios GRE   1903   2005 Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΤΕΡΙΝΗΣ
85
Papageorgiou, Ioannis GRE   1902     Greece ΣΥΛ. ΙΩΑΝΝΙΤΩΝ ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΩΝ
86
Klimis, Laertis GRE   1901     Greece ΣΜΑΟ ΚΑΙΣΑΡΙΑΝΗΣ
87
Rocchi Federico ITA   1897     Italy  
88
Papidakis, Georgios GRE   1888   2005 Greece ΟΦΗ
89
Bozanis, Dimitrios GRE   1884     Greece ΑΡΗΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
90
Bras, Emanouel GRE   1847     Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
91
Camprubi, David FRA   1843     France  
92
Poschadel, Andreas Gregor   1809     Germany  
93
Pasoglou Katerina GRE   1804     Greece ΕΣΘ
94
Nikolaev, Daniil RUS   1797   2003 Russia  
95
Granovskaya Ekaterina RUS   1790   2003 Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
96
Kokueva Alisa
RUS
1787
 
2004
Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
97
Mastrakouli, Evagelia GRE   1787     Greece Σ.Α. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
98
Sakthivel, Heamish Kanha   1785     India  
99
Skoulakis Alexandros GRE   1779     Greece AO ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
100
Chrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota GRE   1770     Greece ΑΜΕΣ Ν. ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
101
Kouta, Antonia GRE   1762   2004 Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
102
Georgitsi, Antigoni GRE   1758     Grecce ΑΟ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ
103
Kanellis Nikolaos GRE   1752     Greece Ε.Α. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
104
Vagionakis, Markos GRE   1742     Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
105
Hadjinicolaou, Andreas ΑΙΜ 1723   2004 Cyprus  
106
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1717
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
107
Koerant Filipos GRE   1715     Greece Σ.Ο. ¨ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ¨
108
Petraki Argiro GRE   1701   2001 Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
109
Stavropoulos, Petros GRE   1688     Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
110
Koudounis Vasilios GRE   1668   2003 Greece ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ
111
Poupalos, Nikolaos GRE   1668   2008 Greece ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
112
Sifogiannakis, Andreas GRE   1660     Greece Ο.Α.Χ.
                 
Β' ΟΜΙΛΟΣ - B' GROUP -
ΠΟΛΙΤΙΣΤΙΚΟ ΚΕΝΤΡΟ ΠΑΛΑΙΟΧΩΡΑΣ (ΑΠΕΝΑΝΤΙ ΑΠΌ ΤΗΝ ΕΚΚΛΗΣΙΑ)
PLAYING HALL: PALEOCHORA NEW CULTURAL CENTER (NEXT TO THE CHURCH)
113
Koths, Peter   1822     Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
114
Schlee, Ulrich   1738     Germany  
120
Markatou, Maria-Eleni GRE   1703     Greece ΑΟ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ
121
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1685
 
2002
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
122
Mateev, Kaloyan Mateev   1670     Bulgaria  
123
Kaisaris, Dimitrios GRE   1627     Greece ΣΥΛ. ΙΩΑΝΝΙΤΩΝ ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΩΝ
124
Mitsiou, Konstantinos GRE   1588   2006 Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
125
Papathanasopoulos, Nikolaos GRE   1566     Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
126
Galanakis, Nikolaos GRE   1565   2005 Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
127
Frosinos, Ioannis GRE   1538     Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
128
Bairamian, Artur GRE   1535   2004 Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
129
Yarur Elsaka Daniel   1529     Chile  
130
Safinov, Artem
GRE
1521
 
2008
Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
131
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1469
 
2004
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
132
Ahn, Juyong   1446     South Korea  
133
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1437
 
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
134
Della, Maria-Eleni GRE   1432   2001 Greece ΣΚΑΚΙΣΤΙΚΗ ΑΝΟΙΞΗ
135
Mitsiou, Georgios GRE   1429   2007 Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
136
Mavridis, Athanasios GRE   1402   2006 Greece OAX
137
Antonioudakis Giorgos GRE   1385   2008 Greece ΣΑΧ
138
Karagiorgos, Nikolaos GRE   1378   2005 Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
139
Giannakouras, Ioannis GRE   1371   2004 Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
140
Schneider Hanne   1364     Germany  
141
Aleiferis, Ioannis GRE   1337   2007 Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
142
Kaliontzaki, Argyro Evanthia GRE   1324   2006 Greece ΟΑΧ
143
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1319
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
144
Pelantakis, Fotios GRE   1318   2003 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
145
Kyriakides, Andreas   1310   2010 Cyprus  
146
Poupalos, Alexandros GRE   1301     Greece ΑΣ ΠΑΠΑΓΟΥ
147
Manousoudaki Eleni GRE   1289     Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
148
Yarur Rescaglio Jose Maria   1278     Chile  
149
Papadokonstantakis Hristos GRE   1261     Greece  
150
Papadokonstantaki Katerina GRE   1249     Greece  
151
Mavridis, Emmanouil GRE   1236   2009 Greece OAX
152
Stralis, Georgios GRE   1227   2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
153
Korotkov, Sergey
RUS
1224
 
20041
Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
154
Roditakis Emmanouil GRE   1209   2007 Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
155
Aleiferi, Aikaterini GRE   1203   2005 Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
156
Giannakouras, Angelos GRE   1188   2006 Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
157
Degtyareva, Mariya RUS   1164   2009 Russia  
158
Bras, Vasileios GRE   1149   2004 Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
159
Ataev, Maksim RUS   1143   2008 Russia  
160
Kavounis, Giorgos GRE   1138   2006 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
161
Fraidakis, Emmanouil GRE   1132   2006 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
162
Shetakis Giorgos GRE   1111   2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
163
Mateeva, Yana   1100   2011 Bulgaria  
164
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
1094
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
165
Blagoveschenskiy, Roman RUS   1058   2010 Russia  
166
Delcheva Gergana   1058     Bulgaria  
167
Schneider Reinhart   1057     Germany  
168
Tzatzimakis Theodoros GRE   1042   2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
169
Degtyarev, Andrey RUS   1036   2011 Russia  
170
Mateev Kaloyan   1002     Bulgaria  
171
Spyridakis Giorgos
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
172
Aligizakis, Mihail GRE         Greece  
173
Kontadakis, Daniil GRE       2007 Greece ΣΑΧ
174
Psarianou Elena
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
175
Rizos Dimitrios GRE         Greece ΣΑΧ
176
Tzougkaraki Efstathia GRE       2005 Greece Α.Ο. ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
177
Mitsiou, Anna Maria GRE       2009 Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
178
Karagiorgos, Iason GRE       2009 Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
179
Arkhipchenko, Andrey RUS       2007 Russia  
180
Chalaya, Nataliya RUS         Russia  
181
Galani, Maria GRE       2005 Greece  
182
Hylands Keith         England  
183
Kastrinakis Antonios GRE         Greece  
184
Kotsinis, Vasileios GRE         Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
185
Mattsson, Felix       2008 Sweden  
186
Mattsson Juliette       2011 Sweden  
187
Neustroeva, Alisa RUS       2009 Russia  
188
Pariotakis Giorgos GRE       2013 Greece ΣΑΧ
189
Tsafaraki Aikaterini GRE         Greece ΣΑΧ
190
Tskhay, Alexey       2012 Kazakhstan  
191
Zainetdinov, Timur
RUS
 
2011
Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
192
Zainetdinov, Marat
RUS
 
2014
Russia Botvinnik Chess Club
193
               
194
               
195
               
196
               
197
               
198
               
199
               
200
               
201
               
202
               
203
               
204
               
205
               
206
               
207
               
208
               
209
               
210