ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Hracek Zbynek
GM
2618
Czech  
2
Bortnyk Olexandr
GM
2585
Ukraine  
3
Stupak Kiril GM 2570     Belarus  
4
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2567
Greece  
5
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2567
Italy  
6
Svetushkin Dmitry
GM
2563
Moldavia  
7
Sadzikowski Daniel
IM
2563
    Poland  
8
Nikolov, Momchill
GM
2561
Bulgaria  
9
Boruchovsky Avital GM 2558     Israel  
10
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2558
Russia  
11
Borovikov Vladislav
GM
2553
Ukraine  
12
Zinchenko Yaroslav
GM
2547
Ukraine  
13
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
GM
2543
Ukraine  
14
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2536
Russia  
15
Kelires Andreas GRE GM 2505     Greece  
16
Dobrov, Vladimir
RUS
GM
2496
Russia  
17
Enchev, Ivajlo
GM
2477
Bulgaria  
18
Livaic, Leon IM 2466     Croatia  
19
Gusain Himal IM 2461     India  
20
Malikentzos Sotiris
GRE
FM
2440
  Greece ΕΣΘ
21
Reshef Omer
IM
2442
Israel  
22
Morozov Nichita
IM
2437
    Moldavia  
23
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina
IM
2424
  1999 Madagascar  
24
Mu Ke
2416
    China  
25
Minko, Vladimir
RUS
IM
2406
Russia  
26
Harsha, Bharathakoti
IM
2404
India  
27
Barski Radoslaw
IM
2402
    Poland  
28
Mullon Jean Baptiste
FRA
IM
2393
France  
29
Sagar, Shah
IM
2391
India  
30
Navrotescu Catalin FRA IM 2380     France  
31
Sheng Joshua IM 2375   2000 USA  
32
Galopoulos Nikos
GRE
2371
  Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
33
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2370
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
34
Ioannidis, Evgenios
GRE
FM
2369
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
35
Giannoulakis Lampros
GRE
FM
2355
2001
Greece Σ.Α. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ
36
Macovei Andrei
FM
2352
Moldavia  
37
Prince Bajaj
CM
2344
India  
38
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis
GRE
FM
2343
1997
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
39
Capone, Nicola
IM
2329
1999
Belgium  
40
De Wachter Mathias
FM
2323
Belgium TSM
41
Kalogeris Ioannis
GRE
2295
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
42
O`Gorman Tom
FM
2295
2002
Ireland  
43
Mitsis Georgios
GRE
2278
Greece ΣΟ ¨ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ¨
44
Worek Joanna
WGM
2272
Czech  
45
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2267
Greece ΣΑΧ
46
Pel Bonno
FM
2260
Nederland The Belgian Chess Club
47
Gevorgyan, Maria WIM 2256     Armenia  
48
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
FM
2252
Greece ΟΦΗ
49
Krallis Christos
GRE
2244
2005
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
50
Loutragotis, Dimitrios
GRE
2241
2000
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
51
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2218
Greece ΟΦΗ
52
Galunova Tsveta
2217
Bulgaria  
53
Apanasenok Alexander
RUS
2213
Russia ROSI
54
Balokas Dimitrios
GRE
2213
Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
55
Qiu Mengjie WIM 2207     China  
56
Navrotescu Andrea Cristiana
FRA
WIM
2207
France  
57
Kouvatsos Filippos
GRE
2186
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
58
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2176
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
59
Spyropoulos Nikolaos
GRE
2160
2004
Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89
60
Etxagibel Larranaga, Asier
2150
Spain ARRASATE-ARLUTZ
61
Debard, Michel
FRA
2144
France Novelty Destroyers Rijswijk
62
Verduyn Philippe
2139
Belgium TSM
63
De Coninck Rafael
2137
Belgium TSMechele
64
Smith, Matthieu
FRA
2132
France Clichy echecs 92
65
Gavrish Leonid
2130
Ukraine  
66
Michaelides Konstantinos
CM
2127
2002
Cyprus  
67
Cherepov Alexej
2123
Belarus SDUSHOR №11
68
Kalogridakis, Georgios
GRE
2116
Greece ΣΟ Ν. Φιλαδέλφειας
69
Beliotis, Georgios
GRE
2112
2001
Greece ΝΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ ¨ΠΟΣΕΙΔΩΝ¨
70
Zografos, Achilleas
GRE
2105
 
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
71
Tsekmes Dimitrios
GRE
2098
Greece ΣΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
72
Agouridis Aris
GRE
2096
Greece ΑΟ ΠΑΡΑΔΕΙΣΟΥ ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ
73
Vanparys Philip
2091
Belgium TSM
74
Lazhevskaya, Zhanni
RUS
2084
Russia  
75
Koutourinis, Apostolos
GRE
2083
 
Greece 3 ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ
76
Wolf Ulrich
2083
Germany  
77
Vlachos, Anatole
GRE
2075
Greece ΕΣΘ
78
Mavrikakis, Georgios
GRE
2074
Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89
79
Verikakis Manolis
GRE
 
2071
    Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
80
Kalogridakis, Theodoros
GRE
2069
2000
Greece ΣΟ Ν. Φιλαδέλφειας
81
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2067
 
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
82
Loshkarev, Dmitri
RUS
2057
Russia  
83
Mangelschots Peter
2054
Belgium TSM
84
Kubista Dietmar
2049
Austria  
85
Valsamidis Ioannis
GRE
2046
1987
Greece  
86
Triantos, Konstantinos
GRE
2045
2002
Greece ΣΟΗ
87
Papadimitriou, Loukas
GRE
2044
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
88
Mokal, Amruta Sunil
2041
India  
89
Thelen Thomas
2026
Germany  
90
Avagianos, Simeon
GRE
2025
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
91
Xu Mingwei
2017
China  
92
Hong Xing
1999
1998
China  
93
Minikh Edouard
ITA
1965
Italy  
94
Wang, Jiaqi
1991
China  
95
Hrisanthopoulos, Dimitrios
GRE
1988
Grecce ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
96
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1977
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
97
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
1967
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
98
Karapiperis Alexandros
GRE
1966
Greece ΑΣΠ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΑΣ
99
Arana Garate, Jon
1963
Spain C.D. EIBAR
100
Primavera, Federico
ITA
1961
Italy  
101
Tobor, Detlef
1960
Germany  
102
Zakharova Diana
RUS
1946
Russia  
103
Petraki Evaggelia
GRE
1939
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
104
Olabe Odriozola, Eduardo
1939
Spain C.D. EIBAR
105
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1927
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
106
Kontis Mihail
GRE
1922
1999
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
107
Rocchi, Federico
ITA
1918
Italy  
108
Mathioulakis Fanis
GRE
1904
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
109
Kalomiris Athanasios
GRE
1903
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
110
Samartzis, Mihail
GRE
1896
Greece ΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΩΝ
111
Koths Peter
1875
Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
112
Aristotelous Vassilis
AIM
1874
Cyprus  
113
Fountas Petros
GRE
1869
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
114
Androni, Konstantina
GRE
1863
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
115
Koerant Filippos
GRE
1853
Greece ΣΟ ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
116
Marinakis Hristos
GRE
1850
Greece OAX
117
Hrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota
GRE
1848
2002
Greece ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
118
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
GRE
1839
2004
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
119
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1837
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
120
Karakatsanis, Nikolaos
GRE
1835
1999
Greece  
121
Serntedakis, Georgios
GRE
1834
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
122
Zakharov Denis
RUS
1825
Russia  
123
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1825
France  
124
Agriopoulos, Konstantinos
GRE
1824
2001
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
125
Loutragotis, Paraskevas Pantel
GRE
1823
2002
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
126
Post Maarten
1819
Nederland Vegtlust
127
Adams Tim P
1779
  England  
128
Ontabasidis, Aristidis
GRE
1758
2000
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
129
Schlee Ulrich
1754
Germany  
130
Georgitsi Antigoni
GRE
1753
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
131
Morote Patrick
1742
Belgium TSM Mechelen
132
Larreategi Arana, Mikel
1718
Spain C.D. EIBAR
133
Louka, Magdalini
GRE
1712
2001
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
134
Tsesler Yakau
1710
2006
Belarus  
135
Korneeva, Tamara
RUS
1708
Russia  
136
Papadokokolakis, Panagiotis
GRE
1691
1999
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
137
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1690
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
138
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1670
 
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
139
Strati, Betty - Anna
GRE
1653
2004
Greece ΛΑΥΡΙΟ
140
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1647
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
141
Papidakis Giorgos
GRE
1641
2005
Greece ΟΦΗ
142
Pagonis Ioannis
GRE
1633
Greece ΑΣΠ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΑΣ
143
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1633
 
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
144
Kiriakidis Filippos
GRE
1632
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
145
Markatou, Maria-Eleni
GRE
1631
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
146
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1622
 
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
147
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
GRE
1617
 
2006
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
148
Karounis, Ioannis
GRE
1595
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
149
Frosinos, Ioannis
GRE
1581
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
150
Tsouba Maria
GRE
1580
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
151
Yarur Elsaca Daniel
1571
Chile  
153
Daskalaki, Sofia
GRE
1568
2001
Greece OAX
154
Papaefstratiou, Andreas
GRE
1548
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
155
Veitsch, Norbert
1541
Austria  
156
Mistilioglou, Athanasios
GRE
1519
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
157
Loutragotis, Marios
GRE
1511
2003
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
158
Ahn, Juyong
1496
S. Korea  
159
Sifogiannakis, Andreas
GRE
1496
2005
Greece ΟΑΧ
160
Kouvaras Andreas
GRE
1477
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
161
Koulis, Vasilis Iosif
GRE
1466
2005
Greece ΣΣ.ΕΝ. ΝΙΚ. ΠΡΕΒΕΖΑ
162
Kozyris Ilias
GRE
1453
Greece ΛΑΤΩ Αγ. Νικολάου
163
Tsouba Adamantia
GRE
1445
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
164
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1418
 
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
165
Morote Luna
1414
2006
Belgium TSM Mechelen
166
Kotsoglou Evi
GRE
1409
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
167
Zherdev, Sviatoslav
RUS
1407
2005
Russia  
168
Schneider Hanne
1397
Germany  
169
Kyroglou, Dimitrios
GRE
1397
2002
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
170
Thomakis Nikolaos
GRE
1387
1999
Greece OAX
171
Gong Sunle
1376
2009
China  
172
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1358
 
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
173
Kanteraki Myrto
GRE
1353
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
174
Rodopoulos Aristeidis
GRE
1353
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
175
Papaefstratiou, Despina
GRE
1341
2001
Greece ΑΜΟ "Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
176
Agriopoulou, Stavroula
GRE
1340
1999
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
177
Kotsinis, Alexandros
GRE
1287
2004
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
178
Vizirakis Stavros
GRE
1267
2005
Greece ΟΑΧ
179
Yarur Rescaglio, Maria Jose
1267
Chile  
180
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1265
 
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
181
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1258
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
182
Zherdev, Radomir
RUS
1253
2010
Russia  
183
Morote Mare
1229
2007
Belgium TSM Mechelen
184
Papadokonstantaki Aikaterini
GRE
1195
2006
Greece ΟΑΧ
185
Perrou, Sofia
GRE
1188
2004
Grecce ΑΟ ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
186
Pyrovolakis Christos
GRE
1140
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
187
Vizirakis Antonios
GRE
1138
2006
Greece ΟΑΧ 2000
188
Michaelides Alexandros
1124
Cyprus  
189
Akriva Christina
GRE
1111
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
190
Chasourakis Emmanouil
GRE
 
1111
2005
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
191
Pyrovolakis Emmanouil
GRE
1099
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
192
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1084
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
193
Kaliontzaki Erietta
GRE
1079
2006
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
194
Paraskakis Filippos
GRE
1072
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
195
Tsavari Hristina
GRE
1072
1998
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
196
Skandalis, Eyaggelos
GRE
1063
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
197
Sifogiannakis, Georgios
GRE
1058
Greece OAX
198
Nikolakopoulou Eleni
GRE
1030
2005
Greece Ν.Ε.Π. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
199
Schneider Reinhart
1020
Germany  
200
Rodamnakis Nikos
GRE
  Greece ΣΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
201
Prodromakis Charalabos
GRE
2008
Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
202
Troulaki Athina-Maria
GRE
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
203
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1012
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
204
Bismarck Sarikakis, Karl Georg
2007
United Kingdom  
205
Chasouraki, Chrysi
GRE
2009
Greece ΣΑΧ
206
De Wachter Livia
2005
Belgium TSM
207
Galani Maria
GRE
Greece  
208
Gong Sunjia
2007
China  
209
Grigoromihelakis Georgios
GRE
Greece  
210
Marentaki, Roubini
GRE
2007
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΣΑΜΟΥ
211
Ntagounakis Emmanouil
GRE
2009
Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
212
O'gorman, Pippa
        Ireland  
213
Papadokonstantaki Hristina
GRE
Greece  
214
Psarianou Elena
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
215
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
216
Arnaoutidis Kyriakos
GRE
2006
Greece  
217
Sartzetaki Ekaterini
GRE
Greece  
218
Sartzetaki Evgenia
GRE
Greece  
219
Spyridakis Giorgos
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
220
Theodoroglakis Ioannis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
221
Theodoroglaki Varvara
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
222
Ye, Ziqin
2008
China  
223
               
224
               
225
               
226
               
227
               
228
               
229
               
230