ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Pashikian Arman GM 2603     Armenia  
2
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2591
Greece ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ ΗΡ. ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
3
Istratescu, Andrei GM 2575     Romania  
4
Fier Alexandr GM 2570     Brazil  
5
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2564
Russia  
6
Hracek Zbynek
GM
2563
Czech  
7
Nikolov, Momchill
GM
2551
Bulgaria  
8
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2549
Italy ΣΑΧ
9
Gordon Stephen J GM 2539     England  
10
Kelires Andreas GRE GM 2530     Greece ΟΦΗ
11
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2529
Russia  
12
Nevednichy Vladislav GM 2528     Romania  
13
Werle Jan GM 2525     Nederland  
14
Riff Jean Noel FRA GM 2519     France  
15
Theodorou Nikolas GRE IM 2513     Greece ΣΑΧ
16
Teterev Vitaly GM 2508     Belarus  
17
Livaic Leon IM 2503     Croatia  
18
Visakh N R IM 2471     India  
19
Sandalakis Angelos GRE IM 2448     Greece ΪΠΠΟΤΗΣ¨ ΡΟΔΟΥ
20
Barski Radoslaw
IM
2431
    Poland  
21
Morozov Nichita
IM
2429
    Moldavia  
22
Vlachos, Anatole GRE FM 2428   2002 Greece ΕΣΘ
23
Neelotpal Das GM 2426     India  
24
Tsolakidou Stavroula GRE IM 2423     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
25
Bulmaga Irina IM 2420     Romania  
26
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis GRE FM 2416     Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
27
Prince Bajaj IM 2404     India  
28
Dijkhuis, Tycho FM 2401     Nederland  
29
Millet Sophie FRA IM 2397     France  
30
Szczerepkowska Karina IM 2396     Poland  
31
De Wachter, Matthias FM 2363     Belgium TSM
32
Kalogeris, Ioannis GRE   2339     Greece ΕΣΘ
33
Papakonstantinou, Dimitrios GRE   2336     Greece Σ.Α. ΜΟΥΔΑΝΙΩΝ
34
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2335
Greece ΣΑΧ
35
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2329
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
36
Kursova Maria WGM 2319     Armenia  
37
Santrian Ararat   2313     Armenia  
38
Worek Joanna
WGM
2298
Czech  
39
Spyropoulos, Nikolaos GRE   2293   2004 Greece ¨ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ¨
40
Paulet Iozefina WGM 2286     Nederland  
41
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
2285
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
42
Botsari, Anna-Maria GRE WGM 2284     Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
43
Stefansson, Vignir Vatnar FM 2277     Iceland  
44
Maisuradze Nino FRA WGM 2264     France  
45
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2256
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
46
Galunova Tsveta
WIM
2204
Bulgaria  
47
Nemec, Vjekoslav   2195     Croatia Polet Buševec
48
Stewart, Ashley   2176     England  
49
Cherepov Alexej   2175     Belarus Minsk
50
Koller, Hans-Juergen   2173     Austria  
51
Dijkhuis, Oele   2169   2002 Nederland Utrecht
52
Delorme Laurie FRA   2166     France  
53
Gallagher Daniel Gh   2165     England  
54
De Coninck Rafael   2158     Belgium TSM
55
Stukan, Martin RUS   2153   2005 Russia  
56
Ribreau Herve FRA   2152     France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
57
Pandavos, Panayotis GRE   2134     Greece  
58
Krallis, Christos GRE   2132   2005 Greece ¨ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ¨
59
Isaakidis, Alexandros   2112     Cyprus ΠΑΦΟΣ
60
Hautajarvi, Jukka   2108     Sweden  
61
Samaridis Konstantinos GRE   2103   2000 Greece ΟΦΣ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
62
Serpetsidakis, Nikolaos GRE   2087   2002 Greece ΟΦΗ
63
Theocharous, Stelios   2079   1999 Cyprus  
64
Triantos, Konstantinos GRE   2078   2002 Greece ΣΟΗ
65
Wolf Ulrich
2073
Germany  
66
Willson, Ollie   2070     England  
67
Papargyriou, Anastasios GRE   2063     Greece ¨ΚΟΤΙΝΟΣ¨
68
Loshkarev, Dmitri RUS   2060     Russia  
69
Theodoulidis Theodoros GRE   2059     Greece ΣΟ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΣ
70
Georgakopoulos Nikos GRE   2033     Greece ΣΑΧ
71
Debard, Michel FRA   2029     France Novelty Destroyers Rijswijk
72
Apostolakakis Konstantinos GRE   2028   2000 Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
73
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
2024
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
74
Ballas Athanasios Panagiotis GRE   2015     Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
75
Kadianis Georgios GRE   2002     Greece ΟΦΗ
76
Sideris, Nikiforos GRE   1986     Greece ΠΑΝΕΛΛΗΝΙΟΣ
77
Avgoustis, Panagiotis GRE   1983     Greece ΣΠΖ ΚΕΡΚΥΡΑΣ
78
Emmanouilidis, Konstantinos GRE   1982     Greece ΑΤΣΑΛΕΝΙΟΣ
79
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1971
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
80
Moshovakis, Aggelos GRE   1964   2000 Greece ΟΑΧ
81
Tobor, Mick
1960
Germany  
82
Nielsen Per   1944     Denmark Skive Skakklub
83
Thelen Thomas   1944     Germany  
84
Marinakis, Hristos GRE   1942   2003 Greece ΟΑΧ
85
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1916
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
86
Schoning Lars   1915     Denmark Skive Skakklub
87
Fraser, John   1906     England Exeter University
88
Jina, Taran   1904     England  
89
Samakas Anastasios GRE   1897   2000 Greece ΣΟ ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
90
Gkikas Vasilios GRE   1892   2000 Greece ΦΟΝΗ ΑΤΤΙΚΗΣ
91
Mathioulakis Fanis
GRE
1884
Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
92
Pelantakis, Mihail GRE   1867   2003 Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
93
Kouvidis, Ioannis GRE   1863     Greece ΟΦΗ
94
Koths Peter
1862
2004
Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
95
Nikolakopoulos Nikolaos GRE   1858     Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
96
Koutsogiannopoulou, Theodora GRE WCM 1852     Greece Σ.Α. ΜΟΥΔΑΝΙΩΝ
97
Pasoglou Ekaterini GRE   1849     Greece ΕΣΘ
98
Androni, Konstantina GRE   1845     Greece ΚΟΡΩΠΙ
99
Skoulakis, Alexandros GRE   1842     Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΑΜΟΥ
100
Maria Lopez Jorge Luis   1839     Spain  
101
Karia, Rishul   1836   2000 England  
102
Malataras, Gerasimos GRE   1823     Greece Ν.Ε. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
103
Koerant, Filipos GRE   1811     Greece ¨ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ¨
104
Nikolaidis, Athanasios GRE   1788     Greece ¨ΠΝΕΥΜΑΘΛΟΝ¨
105
Davis Holden   1782     England Penrith
106
Mastrakouli Evagelia GRE   1779        
107
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1763
France Σ.Α. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ
108
Bozanis, Dimitrios GRE   1753   1999 Greece ΑΡΗΣ ΘΕΣΣΑΛΟΝΙΚΗΣ
109
Schlee, Ulrich   1745     Germany  
110
Tsesler, Yakau   1740   2006 Belarus Minsk
111
Tsirlis, Panteleimon GRE   1739   1999 Greece ΘΙΝΑΛΙΟΣ Σ.Ο.
112
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1729
 
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
113
Karlov Egor RUS   1726     Russia  
114
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1723
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
115
Gleb Lutan RUS   1713   2004 Greece Dvorets
116
De Reese Elias   1712     Belgium  
117
Ontabasidis, Aristidis GRE   1708   2000 Greece ΟΦΣΧ
118
Markaki, Sofia GRE   1694     Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
119
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1665
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
120
Markatou, Maria-Eleni
GRE
1663
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
121
De Lisa, Carmine ITA   1659     Italy  
122
Papadokokolakis, Panagiotis GRE   1645   1999 Greece ΟΦΣΧ
123
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1634
 
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
124
Grindbakken Erik   1626     Norway Stjernen
125
Serpetsidaki, Eva GRE   1591     Greece ΟΦΗ
126
Marosevic Tomislav   1590     Norway SK Stjernen
127
Yarur Elsaca Daniel
1589
Chile  
128
Galani, Anna GRE   1582   2000 Greece ΜΑΠΟ ΄ΚΕΡΑΥΝΟΣ¨
129
Zherdev, Sviatoslav RUS   1578   2995 Russia  
130
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1573
 
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
131
Kozyris, Ilias GRE   1572   2004 Greece ΛΑΤΩ ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ
132
Mastrakoulis, Simeon GRE   1566   2000 Greece ¨ΦΟΙΒΟΣ¨ ΣΥΚΕΩΝ
133
Sifogiannakis, Andreas GRE   1566   2005 Greece OAX
134
Lemoni Maria Ioanna GRE   1534     Greece Ε.Α. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
135
Dalli, Eleni GRE   1527     Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΩΝ
136
Koutsoura Georgia GRE   1527     Greece ΟΣ.ΤΡΙΑΝΔΡΙΑΣ
137
Kozlov, Kirill RUS   1520   2006 Russia  
138
Kozenets Ala RUS   1517     Russia  
139
Ahn, Juyong
1478
S. Korea  
140
Koulis, Vasilis Iosif GRE   1468   2005 Greece ΠΥΡΡΟΣ ΑΡΤΑΣ
141
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1457
 
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
142
Riegler Katharina   1442     Greece  
143
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1437
 
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
144
Thomakis, Nikolaos GRE   1403   1999 Greece OAX
145
Schneider Hanne   1379     Germany  
146
Kaliontzaki, Argyro Evanthia GRE   1346   2006 Greece OAX
147
Paraskakis Filippos
GRE
1344
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
148
Vidalakis, Nektarios GRE   1338   1999 Greece OAX
149
Nikolakopoulos Dimitrios GRE   1336     Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
150
Morote, Luna   1333   2006 Belgium TSM Mechelen
151
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1332
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
152
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1330
 
2000
Greece ΣΑΧ
153
Antonioudakis Giorgos GRE   1327     Greece ΣΑΧ
154
Dallis, Ioannis GRE   1324   2002 Greece ΔΗΚΕΠ ΑΝΩ ΛΙΟΣΙΩΝ
155
Brandstaetter Mark Pieter   1323     Austria  
156
Karagiorgos Nikolaos GRE   1320   2005 Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
157
Scafe`, Stefano ITA   1318     Italy  
158
Mavridis, Athanasios GRE   1304   2006 Greece OAX
159
Zherdev, Radomir RUS   1304   2010 Russia  
160
Wittenberg Serena FRA   1302     France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
161
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1285
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
162
Vizirakis Stavros GRE   1299   2005 Greece ΟΑΧ
163
Kotsoglou, Georgios GRE   1280   2002 Greece ΑΤΣΑΛΕΝΙΟΣ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
164
Morote Mare   1257   2007 Belgium TSM Mechelen
165
Yarur Rescaglio, Maria Jose   1256     Chile  
166
Chasourakis Emmanouil
GRE
 
1235
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
167
Noerdinger Leo FRA   1234     France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
168
Tsobanakis, Stelios GRE   1218   2006 Greece OAX
169
Kozenets Grigoriy RUS   1214     Russia  
170
Kavounis, Giorgos GRE   1207   2006 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
171
Papadokonstantaki, Aikaterini GRE   1157   2006 Greece ΟΑΧ
172
Vizirakis Antonios GRE   1128   2006 Greece ΟΑΧ
173
Archoleon Konstantinos GRE   1116     Greece ΟΦΣΧ
174
Nikolakopoulou, Eleni GRE   1111   2005 Greece Ν.Ε. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
175
De Wachter, Livia   1103     Belgium TSM
176
Mavridis, Emmanouil GRE   1081   2009 Greece OAX
177
Kozyri, Aikaterini GRE   1077   2009 Greece ΛΑΤΩ ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ
178
Ataev, Maksim RUS   1064   2008 Russia  
179
Chatzidakis, Emmanouil GRE   1063   2005 Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
180
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1063
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
181
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
1035
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
182
Schneider, Reinhart   1033     Germany  
183
Skaraki Georgia GRE   1027   2008 Greece ΣΑΧ
184
Chasouraki, Chrysi
GRE
1026
2009
Greece ΣΑΧ
185
Akriva Christina
GRE
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
186
Arkhipchenko, Andrey RUS       2007 Russia Scool of Botvinik
187
Athanasiou, Soumela GRE       2007 Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
188
Bismarck Sarikakis Karl George       2007 England  
189
Gabrielyan, Mariya       2004 Armenia  
190
Kontadakis, Daniil GRE       2007 Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
191
Mas Francois FRA         France RIVIERA CHESS CLUB
192
Ntagkounakis, Emmanouil
GRE
2009
Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
193
Psarianou Elena
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
194
Shetakis Giorgos GRE       2010 Greece ΣΑΧ
195
Skarakis Stavros
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
196
Spyridakis Giorgos
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
197
Theodoroglaki Varvara
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
198
Terzakis Giorgos GRE       2009 Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
199
Theodoroglakis Ioannis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
200
Tzatzimakis Theodoros GRE       2011 Greece ΣΑΧ
201
               
202
               
203
               
204
               
205
               
206
               
207
               
208
               
209
               
210
               
                 
                 
211
               
212
               
213
               
214
               
215
               
216
               
217
               
218
               
219
               
220
               
221
               
222
               
223
               
224
               
225
               
226
               
227
               
228
               
229
               
230