ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Hracek Zbynek
GM
2618
Czech  
2
Bortnyk Olexandr
GM
2585
Ukraine  
3
Stupak Kiril GM 2570     Belarus  
4
Ghosh Diptayan GM 2569     India  
5
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2567
Greece  
6
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2567
Italy  
7
Svetushkin Dmitry
GM
2563
Moldavia  
8
Sadzikowski Daniel
IM
2563
    Poland  
9
Nikolov, Momchill
GM
2561
Bulgaria  
10
Boruchovsky Avital GM 2558     Israel  
11
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2558
Russia  
12
Borovikov Vladislav
GM
2553
Ukraine  
13
Zinchenko Yaroslav
GM
2547
Ukraine  
14
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
GM
2543
Ukraine  
15
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2536
Russia  
16
Kelires Andreas GRE GM 2505     Greece  
17
Dobrov, Vladimir
RUS
GM
2496
Russia  
18
Enchev, Ivajlo
GM
2477
Bulgaria  
19
Hirneise Tobias
IM
2471
    Germany  
20
Livaic, Leon IM 2466     Croatia  
21
Gusain Himal IM 2461     India  
22
Malikentzos Sotiris
GRE
FM
2444
  Greece ΕΣΘ
23
Reshef Omer
IM
2442
Israel  
24
Morozov Nichita
IM
2437
    Moldavia  
25
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina
IM
2424
  1999 Madagascar  
26
Mu Ke
2416
    China  
27
Minko, Vladimir
RUS
IM
2406
Russia  
28
Harsha, Bharathakoti
IM
2404
India  
29
Barski Radoslaw
IM
2402
    Poland  
30
Mullon Jean Baptiste
FRA
IM
2393
France  
31
Sagar, Shah
IM
2391
India  
32
Navrotescu Catalin FRA IM 2380     France  
33
Sheng Joshua IM 2375   2000 USA  
34
Galopoulos Nikos
GRE
2371
  Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
35
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2370
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
36
Ioannidis, Evgenios
GRE
FM
2369
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΒΑΛΑΣ
37
Giannoulakis Lampros
GRE
FM
2355
2001
Greece Σ.Α. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ
38
Macovei Andrei
FM
2352
Moldavia  
39
Prince Bajaj
CM
2344
India  
40
Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis
GRE
FM
2343
1997
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
41
Capone, Nicola
IM
2329
1999
Belgium  
42
De Wachter Mathias
FM
2323
Belgium TSM
43
Kalogeris Ioannis
GRE
2295
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
44
O`Gorman Tom
FM
2295
2002
Ireland  
45
Ashwath R.
2290
India  
46
Mitsis Georgios
GRE
2278
Greece ΣΟ ¨ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ¨
47
Worek Joanna
WGM
2272
Czech  
48
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2267
Greece ΣΑΧ
49
Pel Bonno
FM
2260
Nederland The Belgian Chess Club
50
Gevorgyan, Maria WIM 2256     Armenia  
51
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
FM
2252
Greece ΟΦΗ
52
Krallis Christos
GRE
2244
2005
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
53
Loutragotis, Dimitrios
GRE
2241
2000
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
54
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2218
Greece ΟΦΗ
55
Galunova Tsveta
2217
Bulgaria  
56
Apanasenok Alexander
RUS
2213
Russia ROSI
57
Balokas Dimitrios
GRE
2213
Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
58
Qiu Mengjie WIM 2207     China  
59
Navrotescu Andrea Cristiana
FRA
WIM
2207
France  
60
Kouvatsos Filippos
GRE
2186
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
61
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2183
  Greece ΣΑΧ
62
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2176
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
63
Spyropoulos Nikolaos
GRE
2160
2004
Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89
64
Etxagibel Larranaga, Asier
2150
Spain ARRASATE-ARLUTZ
65
Debard, Michel
FRA
2144
France Novelty Destroyers Rijswijk
66
Verduyn Philippe
2139
Belgium TSM
67
De Coninck Rafael
2137
Belgium TSMechele
68
Smith, Matthieu
FRA
2132
France Clichy echecs 92
69
Gavrish Leonid
2130
Ukraine  
70
Michaelides Konstantinos
CM
2127
2002
Cyprus  
71
Cherepov Alexej
2123
Belarus SDUSHOR №11
72
Pandavos, Panayotis
GRE
ΙΜ
2119
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
73
Kalogridakis, Georgios
GRE
2116
Greece ΣΟ Ν. Φιλαδέλφειας
74
Beliotis, Georgios
GRE
2112
2001
Greece ΝΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ ¨ΠΟΣΕΙΔΩΝ¨
  Zografos, Achilleas
GRE
2105
 
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
75
Agouridis Aris
GRE
2096
Greece ΑΟ ΠΑΡΑΔΕΙΣΟΥ ΑΜΑΡΟΥΣΙΟΥ
76
Vanparys Philip
2091
Belgium TSM
77
Lazhevskaya, Zhanni
RUS
2084
Russia  
78
Koutourinis, Apostolos
GRE
2083
 
Greece 3 ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ
79
Wolf Ulrich
2083
Germany  
80
Vlachos, Anatole
GRE
2075
Greece ΕΣΘ
81
Mavrikakis, Georgios
GRE
2074
Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89
82
Verikakis Manolis
GRE
 
2071
    Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
83
Kalogridakis, Theodoros
GRE
2069
2000
Greece ΣΟ Ν. Φιλαδέλφειας
84
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2067
 
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
85
Loshkarev, Dmitri
RUS
2057
Russia  
86
Mangelschots Peter
2054
Belgium TSM
87
Kubista Dietmar
2049
Austria  
88
Valsamidis Ioannis
GRE
2046
1987
Greece  
89
Triantos, Konstantinos
GRE
2045
2002
Greece ΣΟΗ
90
Papadimitriou, Loukas
GRE
2044
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
91
Mokal, Amruta Sunil
2041
India  
92
Thelen Thomas
2026
Germany  
93
Avagianos, Simeon
GRE
2025
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
94
Xu Mingwei
2017
China  
95
Hong Xing
1999
1998
China  
96
Fountas Petros
GRE
1995
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
97
Wang, Jiaqi
1991
China  
98
Hrisanthopoulos, Dimitrios
GRE
1988
Grecce ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
99
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1977
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
100
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
1967
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
101
Karapiperis Alexandros
GRE
1966
Greece ΑΣΠ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΑΣ
102
Arana Garate, Jon
1963
Spain C.D. EIBAR
103
Primavera, Federico
ITA
1961
Italy  
104
Tobor, Detlef
1960
Germany  
105
Henrichs Wenke
1953
Germany  
106
Rocchi, Federico
ITA
1952
Italy  
107
Zakharova, Diana
RUS
1946
2002
Russia  
108
Olabe Odriozola, Eduardo
1939
Spain C.D. EIBAR
109
Petraki Evaggelia
GRE
1939
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
110
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1927
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
111
Kontis Mihail
GRE
1922
1999
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
112
Mathioulakis Fanis
GRE
1904
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
113
Kalomiris Athanasios
GRE
1903
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
114
Samartzis, Mihail
GRE
1896
Greece ΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΑΛΩΝΩΝ
115
Koths Peter
1875
Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
116
Aristotelous Vassilis
AIM
1874
Cyprus  
117
Androni, Konstantina
GRE
1863
Greece ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ
118
Koerant Filippos
GRE
1853
Greece ΣΟ ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
119
Hrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiota
GRE
1848
2002
Greece ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ
120
Chatzieleftheriou, Andreas
GRE
1839
2004
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
121
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1837
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
122
Karakatsanis, Nikolaos
GRE
1835
1999
Greece  
123
Serntedakis, Georgios
GRE
1834
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
124
Zakharov Denis
RUS
1825
Russia  
125
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1825
France  
126
Agriopoulos, Konstantinos
GRE
1824
2001
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
127
Loutragotis, Paraskevas Pantel
GRE
1823
2002
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
128
Post Maarten
1819
Nederland Vegtlust
129
Ontabasidis, Aristidis
GRE
1758
2000
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
130
Schlee Ulrich
1754
Germany  
131
Georgitsi Antigoni
GRE
1753
2001
Greece ΣΟ ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
132
Morote Patrick
1742
Belgium TSM Mechelen
133
Larreategi Arana, Mikel
1718
Spain C.D. EIBAR
134
Louka, Magdalini
GRE
1712
2001
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
135
Tsesler Yakau
1710
2006
Belarus  
136
Korneeva, Tamara
RUS
1708
Russia  
137
Papadokokolakis, Panagiotis
GRE
1691
1999
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
138
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1690
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
139
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1670
 
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
140
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
GRE
1663
 
2006
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
141
Strati, Betty - Anna
GRE
1653
2004
Greece ΛΑΥΡΙΟ
142
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1647
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
143
Papidakis Giorgos
GRE
1641
2005
Greece ΟΦΗ
144
Pagonis Ioannis
GRE
1633
Greece ΑΣΠ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΑΣ
145
Kiriakidis Filippos
GRE
1632
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
146
Markatou, Maria-Eleni
GRE
1631
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
147
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1622
 
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
148
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1617
 
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
149
Karounis, Ioannis
GRE
1595
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
150
Antonyan Samvel
1589
2003
Armenia  
151
Frosinos, Ioannis
GRE
1581
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
153
Navrotescu Vlad Andrei
FRA
1580
France  
154
Tsouba Maria
GRE
1580
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
155
Yarur Elsaca Daniel
1571
Chile  
156
Daskalaki, Sofia
GRE
1568
2001
Greece OAX
157
Papaefstratiou, Andreas
GRE
1548
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΟΛΥΓΥΡΟΥ
158
Veitsch, Norbert
1541
Austria  
159
Mistilioglou, Athanasios
GRE
1519
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
160
Loutragotis, Marios
GRE
1511
2003
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
161
Ahn, Juyong
1496
S. Korea  
162
Sifogiannakis, Andreas
GRE
1496
2005
Greece ΟΑΧ
163
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1483
2004
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
164
Kouvaras Andreas
GRE
1477
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
165
Koulis, Vasilis Iosif
GRE
1466
2005
Greece ΣΣ.ΕΝ. ΝΙΚ. ΠΡΕΒΕΖΑ
166
Kozyris Ilias
GRE
1453
Greece ΛΑΤΩ Αγ. Νικολάου
167
Tsouba Adamantia
GRE
1445
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
168
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1418
 
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
169
Morote Luna
1414
2006
Belgium TSM Mechelen
170
Zherdev, Sviatoslav
RUS
1407
2005
Russia  
171
Schneider Hanne
1397
Germany  
172
Kyroglou, Dimitrios
GRE
1397
2002
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
173
Thomakis Nikolaos
GRE
1387
1999
Greece OAX
174
Gong Sunle
1376
2009
China  
175
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1358
 
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
176
Rodopoulos Aristeidis
GRE
1353
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
177
Efkarpidis, Stylianos
GRE
1345
Greece ΣΟ ΙΚΑΡΙΑΣ
178
Papaefstratiou, Despina
GRE
1341
2001
Greece ΑΜΟ "Ο ΓΑΛΑΞΙΑΣ"
179
Agriopoulou, Stavroula
GRE
1340
1999
Greece ΑΣΟ ΠΕΤΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ
¨ΔΙΑΣ¨
180
Vidalakis Nektarios
GRE
1325
  Greece OAX
181
Kotsinis, Alexandros
GRE
1287
2004
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
182
Vizirakis Stavros
GRE
1267
2005
Greece ΟΑΧ
183
Yarur Rescaglio, Maria Jose
1267
Chile  
184
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1265
 
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
185
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1258
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
186
Zherdev, Radomir
RUS
1253
2010
Russia  
187
Morote Mare
1229
2007
Belgium TSM Mechelen
188
Papadokonstantaki Aikaterini
GRE
1195
2006
Greece ΟΑΧ
189
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1190
2004
Greece ΟΑΧ
190
Perrou, Sofia
GRE
1188
2004
Grecce ΑΟ ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
191
Pyrovolakis Christos
GRE
1140
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
192
Violakis Anastasis
GRE
1140
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
193
Vizirakis Antonios
GRE
1138
2006
Greece ΟΑΧ 2000
194
Michaelides Alexandros
1124
Cyprus  
195
Akriva Christina
GRE
1111
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
196
Chasourakis Emmanouil
GRE
 
1111
2005
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
197
Antonioudakis Giorgos
GRE
1102
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
198
Pyrovolakis Emmanouil
GRE
1099
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
199
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1084
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
200
Kaliontzaki Erietta
GRE
1079
2006
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
201
Paraskakis Filippos
GRE
1072
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
202
Tsavari Hristina
GRE
1072
1998
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
203
Skandalis, Eyaggelos
GRE
1063
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
204
Sifogiannakis, Georgios
GRE
1058
Greece OAX
205
Nikolakopoulou Eleni
GRE
1030
2005
Greece Ν.Ε.Π. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
206
Schneider Reinhart
1020
Germany  
207
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1012
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
208
Bismarck Sarikakis, Karl Georg
2007
United Kingdom  
209
Chasouraki, Chrysi
GRE
2009
Greece ΣΑΧ
210
Deng, Hauyou
1999
China  
211
De Wachter Livia
2005
Belgium TSM
212
Gong Sunjia
2007
China  
213
Leonidou-Aristotelous, Eleni
Cyprus  
214
Marentaki, Roubini
GRE
2007
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΣΑΜΟΥ
215
Mitakos Georgios
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
216
Ntagounakis Emmanouil
GRE
2009
Greece ΣΚΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
217
O'gorman, Pippa
        Ireland  
218
Prodromakis Charalabos
GRE
2008
Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
219
Psarianou Elena
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
220
Rodamnakis Nikos
GRE
  Greece ΣΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ
221
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
222
Spyridakis Giorgos
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
223
Theodoroglakis Ioannis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
224
Theodoroglaki Varvara
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
225
Troulaki Athina-Maria
GRE
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
226
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
Greece Paleochora
227
Ye, Ziqin
2008
China  
228
               
229
               
230