ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Hracek Zbynek
GM
2614
Czech  
2
Halkias Stelios
GRE
GM
2582
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
3
Bortnyk Olexandr
GM
2580
Ukraine  
4
Svetushkin Dmitry
GM
2573
Moldavia  
5
Ghosh Diptayan GM 2569     India  
6
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2567
Greece  
7
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2567
Italy  
8
Nikolov, Momchill
GM
2567
Bulgaria  
9
Stupak Kiril GM 2564     Belarus  
10
Boruchovsky Avital GM 2560     Israel  
11
Sadzikowski Daniel
IM
2558
    Poland  
12
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2556
Russia  
13
Borovikov Vladislav
GM
2553
Ukraine  
14
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2547
Russia  
15
Zinchenko Yaroslav
GM
2547
Ukraine  
16
Pridorozhni Aleksei
RUS
GM
2540
Russia  
17
Bernadskiy Vitaliy
GM
2533
Ukraine  
18
Shariyasdanov Andrey
RUS
GM
2529
Russia  
19
Kelires Andreas GRE GM 2509     Greece  
20
Theodorou Nikolas
GRE
IM
2500
2000
Greece ΣΑΧ
21
Dobrov, Vladimir
RUS
GM
2486
Russia  
22
Hirneise Tobias
IM
2466
    Germany  
23
Livaic, Leon IM 2466     Croatia  
24
Enchev, Ivajlo
GM
2464
Bulgaria  
25
Gusain Himal IM 2461     India  
26
Reshef Omer
IM
2458
Israel  
27
Malikentzos Sotiris
GRE
FM
2439
  Greece ΕΣΘ
28
Minko, Vladimir
RUS
IM
2438
Russia  
29
Morozov Nichita
IM
2437
    Moldavia  
30
Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaina
IM
2424
  1999 Madagascar  
31
Mu Ke
2416
    China  
32
Barski Radoslaw
IM
2414
    Poland  
33
Harsha, Bharathakoti
IM
2404
India  
34
Mullon Jean Baptiste
FRA
IM
2393
France  
35
Navrotescu Catalin FRA IM 2380     France  
36
Sheng Joshua IM 2375   2000 USA  
37
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2370
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
38
Galopoulos Nikos
GRE
2369
  Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
39
Macovei Andrei
FM
2352
Moldavia  
40
Prince Bajaj
CM
2344
India  
41
De Wachter Mathias
FM
2323
Belgium TSM
42
Kalogeris Ioannis
GRE
2295
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
43
O`Gorman Tom
FM
2295
2002
Ireland  
44
Ashwath R.
2290
India  
45
Mitsis Georgios
GRE
2278
Greece  
46
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2267
    Greece ΣΑΧ
47
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
FM
2261     Greece ΟΦΗ
48
Pel Bonno FM 2260     Nederland The Belgian Chess Club
49
Worek Joanna WGM 2255     Czech  
50
Spyropoulos Nikolaos GRE   2229   2004 Greece ΑΟ ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ 89
51
Balokas Dimitrios
GRE
2219
Greece ΣΟ ΗΡΑΚΛΕΙΟΥ
52
Qiu Mengjie WIM 2215     China  
53
Apanasenok Alexander RUS   2213     Russia ROSI
54
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2200
Greece ΟΦΗ
55
Navrotescu Andrea Cristiana FRA WIM 2187     France  
56
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2183
  Greece ΣΑΧ
57
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2176
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
58
Galunova Tsveta   2175     Bulgaria  
59
Etxagibel Larranaga, Asier
2150
Spain ARRASATE-ARLUTZ
60
Verduyn Philippe
2139
Belgium TSM
61
Smith, Matthieu
FRA
2138
France Clichy echecs 92
62
De Coninck Rafael
2137
Belgium TSMechele
63
Gavrish Leonid
2130
Ukraine  
64
Ghadiri Radmehr
2125
2000
Iran  
65
Cherepov Alexej   2113     Belarus SDUSHOR №11
66
Vanparys Philip   2091     Belgium TSM
67
Lazhevskaya, Zhanni RUS   2084     Russia  
68
Wolf Ulrich   2083     Germany  
69
Vlachos, Anatole GRE   2075     Greece ΕΣΘ
70
Verikakis Manolis
GRE
  2071     Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
71
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2067
 
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
72
Kubista Dietmar   2057     Austria  
73
Mangelschots Peter
2054
Belgium TSM
74
Georgakopoulos Nikos
GRE
2047
 
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
75
Michaelides Konstantinos
CM
2046
2002
Cyprus  
76
Valsamidis Ioannis
GRE
2046
1987
Greece  
77
Thelen Thomas
2026
Germany  
78
Avagianos, Simeon
GRE
2025
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΟΥ
79
Xu Mingwei
2017
China  
80
Fountas Petros GRE   1995     Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
81
Hong Xing   1992   1998 China  
82
Wang, Jiaqi   1991     China  
83
Arana Garate, Jon
1982
Spain C.D. EIBAR
84
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1977
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
85
Tobor, Detlef
1960
Germany  
86
Henrichs Wenke
1948
Germany  
87
Olabe Odriozola, Eduardo
1939
Spain C.D. EIBAR
88
Petraki Evaggelia
GRE
1939
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
89
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1929
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
90
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
1925
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
91
Mathioulakis Fanis
GRE
1904
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
92
Kalomiris Athanasios
GRE
1903
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
93
Koths Peter
1875
Germany SK Salzgitter-Bad
94
Aristotelous Vassilis
AIM
1874
Cyprus  
95
Koerant Filippos
GRE
1872
Greece ΣΟ ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
96
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1837
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
97
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1825
France  
98
Post Maarten
1819
Nederland Vegtlust
99
Adams Tim
1779
England  
100
Schlee Ulrich
1754
Germany  
101
Morote Patrick
1742
Belgium TSM Mechelen
102
Larreategi Arana, Mikel
1718
Spain C.D. EIBAR
103
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1690
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
104
Markaki, Sofia
GRE
1670
 
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
105
Stamatiou, Rodolfos
GRE
1663
 
2006
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
106
Pelantakis Mihalis
GRE
1661
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
107
Tsesler Yakau
1658
2006
Belarus  
108
Strati, Betty - Anna
GRE
1655
2004
Greece ΛΑΥΡΙΟ
109
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1647
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
110
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1633
 
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
111
Kiriakidis Filippos
GRE
1632
Greece ΠΣ ΣΠΑΡΤΗΣ
112
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1622
 
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
113
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1608
 
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
114
Antonyan Samvel   1589   2003 Armenia  
115
Navrotescu Vlad Andrei
FRA
1580
France  
116
Tsouba Maria
GRE
1580
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
117
Yarur Elsaca Daniel
1571
Chile  
118
Ahn, Juyong
1496
S. Korea  
119
Kouvaras Andreas
GRE
1488
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
120
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1483
2004
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
121
Koulis, Vasilis Iosif
GRE
1466
2005
Greece ΣΣ.ΕΝ. ΝΙΚ. ΠΡΕΒΕΖΑ
122
Tsouba Adamantia
GRE
1445
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
123
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1418
 
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
124
Morote Luna
1414
2006
Belgium TSM Mechelen
125
Schneider Hanne
1397
Germany  
126
Zherdev, Sviatoslav
RUS
1392
2005
Russia  
127
Gong Sunle
1376
2009
China  
128
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1358
 
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
129
Chatzidaki Dimokratia
GRE
1314
  Greece ΣΚΟΡ
130
Zherdev, Radomir
RUS
1274
2010
Russia  
131
Yarur Rescaglio, Maria Jose
1267
Chile  
132
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1265
 
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
133
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1258
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
134
Maltezos Giorgos
GRE
1240
Greece  
135
Pelantakis Fotios GRE   1230   2003 Greece ΣΚΟΡ
136
Morote Mare
1229
2007
Belgium TSM Mechelen
137
Pyrovolakis Christos
GRE
1140
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
138
Violakis Anastasis
GRE
1140
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
139
Michaelides Alexandros
1124
Cyprus  
140
Akriva Christina
GRE
1111
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
141
Antonioudakis Giorgos
GRE
1102
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
142
Pyrovolakis Emmanouil
GRE
1099
2004
Grecce ΣΑΧ
143
Tsavari Hristina
GRE
1092
1998
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
144
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1084
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
145
Kaliontzaki Erietta
GRE
1079
2006
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
146
Paraskakis Filippos
GRE
1072
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
147
Nikolakopoulou Eleni
GRE
1065
2005
Greece Ν.Ε.Π. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
148
Schneider Reinhart
1020
Germany  
149
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1012
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
150
Chamogiorgakis Aristidis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
151
Deng, Hauyou
1999
China  
152
De Wachter Livia
2005
Belgium TSM
153
Gong Sunjia
2007
China  
154
Mitakos Georgios
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
155
O'gorman, Pippa
        Ireland  
156
Prodromakis Charalabos
GRE
2008
Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
157
Psarianou Elena
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
158
Sarafis Rafail
GRE
2010
Greece ΣΑΧ
159
Spyridakis Giorgos
GRE
2011
Greece ΣΑΧ
160
Theodoroglakis Ioannis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
161
Troulaki Athina-Maria
GRE
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
162
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
Greece Paleochora
163
Ye, Ziqin
2008
China  
164
               
165
               
166
               
167
               
168
               
169
               
170