ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and
CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Gharamian Tigran
FRA
GM
2639
France  
2
Banikas Hristos
GRE
GM
2600
Greece Π.Σ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
3
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2572
Italy ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
4
Nikolov, Momchill
GM
2571
Bulgaria  
5
Frolyanov Dmitry
RUS
GM
2563
Russia  
6
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2558
Russia  
7
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2558
Russia  
8
Borovikov Vladislav
GM
2556
Ukraine  
9
Nevednichy, Vladislav
GM
2549
Roumania  
10
Halkias Stelios
GRE
GM
2543
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ
ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
11
Sipke Ernst
NED
GM
2535
Nederlands  
12
Bernadskiy, Vitaliy
GM
2527
Ukraine  
13
Sivuk, Vitaly
GM
2509
Ukraine  
14
Wirig Anthony
FRA
GM
2494
France  
15
Nakar Eylon
IM
2494
Israel  
16
Volodin Alexandr
GM
2489
Estonia  
17
Kelires Andreas
GRE
IM
2468
Greece Π.Σ ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
18
Enchev, Ivajlo
GM
2465
Bulgaria  
19
Stopa Jacek
GM
2462
Poland  
20
Colovic Aleksandar
GM
2452
FYROM  
21
Theodorou Nikolas
GRE
2450
2000
Greece ΣΑΧ
22
Andreev Eduard
GM
2441
Ukraine  
23
Malikentzos Sotiris
GRE
FM
2423
Greece Ε.Σ.Θ.
24
Mullon Jean Baptiste
FRA
IM
2405
France  
25
Bulmaga, Irina
IM
2383
Roumania  
26
Abhishek Kelkar
IM
2380
India  
27
Galopoulos Nikolaos
GRE
2375
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
28
Lekic Dusan
IM
2374
Montenegro  
29
Kourkoulos Stamatis
GRE
2372
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
30
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2359
Greece Λ.Π. ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
31
Miikka Mäki-Uuro
IM
2348
Finland  
32
Santrian Ararat
FM
2313
Armenia  
33
Velikic Adela
2309
1997
Jelica  
34
Skurygin Anton
IM
2300
Kazakhstan  
35
Hemant Sharma
2299
India  
36
Kathmale Sameer
IM
2298
India  
37
Kotrotsos Vasilios
GRE
FM
2297
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
38
Kulkarni Rakesh
2296
India  
39
Webb Laurence  
2286
England  
40
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2283
 
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
41
Primavera Roberto
ITA
2280
Italy  
42
Ladopoulos Dimitrios
GRE
2268
1998
Greece ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ
43
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
FM
2267
Greece ΣΟ Κορυδαλλού
44

Alfred Nathan S W

FM
2264
England  
45
Eric Jovana
WIM
2255
Serbia Jelica
46
Tomasi Albert
FRA
2252
2003
France  
47
Anagnostopoulos Konstantinos
GRE
2250
Greece ΟΦΗ
48
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
FM
2244
 
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
49
Darmarakis Mihalis
GRE
2238
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
50
Enkhtuul, Altan-Ulzii
WGM
2230
Mongolia  
51
Pulkkinen Kari
FM
2223
Finland  
52
Gevorgyan Maria
WIM
2218
Armenia  
53
Eswaran, Ashritha
WIM
2211
2000
USA  
54
Papadopoulos Georgios
GRE
2206
1998
Greece ΑΡΓΟΝΑΥΤΗΣ
55
Azis Azizis Ektoras
GRE
FM
2203
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η
ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
56
Adrian Claude
FRA
IM
2193
France  
57
Mitsis Georgios
GRE
2174
2002
Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
58
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2173
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
59
Kouvatsos Filippos
GRE
2171
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
60
Abounar Mohamed Abdel Fatah
2170
Egypt  
61
Gallagher Daniel
2167
2000
England Maldon
62
Linnanen Lasi
2149
Finland  
63
Skaperdas Konstantinos
GRE
2145
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
64
Balokas Dimitrios
GRE
2142
Greece ΕΥΒΟΙΚΗ ΕΣ
65
Zoldan Mateo
ITA
2136
Italy Chess Projects 
66
Grigoriadis Mihail
GRE
2132
1998
Greece Α.Ε.Κ.
67
Kazakos Emmanouil
GRE
2132
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
68
Skurygina Yevgeniya
WFM
2127
Kazakhstan  
69
Pandelidis Ioannis
GRE
2123
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
70
Kalogridakis Giorgos
GRE
2117
1996
Greece ΣΟ ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
71
Pappelis Dimitris
GRE
2105
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η
ΕΠΙΚΟΙΝΩΝΙΑ
72
Zografos Achilleas
GRE
2100
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
73
Papakonstantinou Dimitrios
GRE
2097
1998
Greece ΣΚ. ΑΚ. ΣΥΚΕΩΝ ΝΕΑΠΟΛΗΣ
74
Papadimitriou Loukas
GRE
2094
Greece ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ
75
Tsekmes Dimitris
GRE
2094
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΞΑΝΘΗΣ
76
Theodoulidis Theodoros
GRE
2085
Greece ΣΟΠ "ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΣ"
77
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2083
 
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
78
Thelen Thomas
2074
Germany SV Wattenscheid 1930
79
Sandalakis Nikos
GRE
2049
Greece ΛΑΤΩ ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ
80
Laith Kasib
FM
2044
Iraq Ss Manhem- Sweden
81
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
2041
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
82
Kadianis Georgios
GRE
2040
2000
Greece ΟΦΗ
83
Kokkalis Haralabos
GRE
2040
Greece ΚΕΡΑΥΝΟΣ ΩΡΑΙΟΚΑΣΤΡΟΥ
84
Hriranthopoulos Dimitrios
GRE
2037
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
85
Avagianos Symeon
GRE
2033
1981
Greece E.E.Σ.
ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ
86
Krallis Christos
GRE
2005
2005
Greece ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
87
Tobor Detlef
2003
Germany  
88
Verikakis Manolis
GRE
1998
 
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
89
Petraki Maria
WFM
1996
  Greece ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ
90
Van der Veen Ronald
NED
1991
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
91
Kakkanas Evangelos
GRE
1980
Greece ¨ΠΑΛΑΜΗΔΗΣ Ο ΕΥΒΟΕΥΣ¨
92
De Jong Wietse
NED
1979
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
93
Gkikas Vasilios
GRE
1974
2000
Greece Α.Ε.Κ.
94
Heini Puuska
WFM
1969
Finland  
95
Lemstra Bart
NED
1951
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
96
Rocchi Federico
ITA
1940
Italy  
97
Andersen Jørgen Mosbech
1938
Norway Strømmen
98
Vlahakis Ioannis
GRE
1938
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
99
Koutrakis Stamatios
GRE
1934
Greece ΑΟ ΦΟΙΝΙΞ ΑΓΙΑΣ ΣΟΦΙΑΣ
100
Zagema Jan Sybren
NED
1933
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
101
Primavera Federico
ITA
1930
Italy  
102
Koerant Filipos
GRE
1928
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
103
Sourgkounis Agelos
GRE
1926
Greece ΚΗΦΙΣΙΑ ΣΕΡΡΩΝ
104
Isaakidis Alexandros
1919
Cyprus Σ.Ο. ΠΑΦΟΥ
105
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1919
 
2000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
106
Van Der Heide Gerben
NED
1917
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
107
Kalogridakis Theodoros
GRE
1882
2000
Greece ΣΟ ΝΕΑΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΕΙΑΣ
108
Kirsi Säynäjäkangas
1880
Finland  
109
Skoulakis Alexandros
GRE
1876
Greece ΑΟ ΚΙΣΣΑΜΟΥ
110
Koths Peter
1875
Germany Salzgitter-Bad
111
Santryan Davit
1867
2002
Armenia  
112
Abelakiotis Stavros
GRE
1866
2004
Greece Π.Σ. ΠΕΡΙΣΤΕΡΙΟΥ
113
Triantos Konstantinos
GRE
1854
1793
2002
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
114
Georgakopoulos Nikos
GRE
1847
 
2002
Greece ΣΑΧ
115
Vitsaxakis Nikolaos
GRE
1841
2000
Greece ΛΑΤΩ ΑΓ. ΝΙΚΟΛΑΟΥ
116
Patrelakis Evaggelos
GRE
1836
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
117
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1823
 
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
118
Kontis Mihail
GRE
1807
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
119
Liapi Zenebisi Irini
GRE
1804
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
120
Schlee Ulrich
1780
Germany  
121
Damianou Ioannis
1774
2003
Cyprus  
122
Sotirakis Konstantinos
GRE
1769
1418
1997
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ
123
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1757
France  
124
Serpetsidaki Eva
GRE
1747
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
125
Adrian Leopold
FRA
1724
2004
France  
126
Petraki Evaggelia
GRE
1720
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
127
De Lisa Carmine
ITA
1709
Italy  
128
Markaki, Sofia
GRE
1690
 
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
129
Iatros Aristidis
GRE
1682
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ
130
Zaronikas Dimitrios
GRE
1679
2004
Greece ΣΟ ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
131
Pramateftaki Loukia
GRE
1674
2001
Greece ΕΕΣ ΚΟΡΥΔΑΛΛΟΥ
132
Louka Magdalini
GRE
1654
2001
Greece ΟΦΟ ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ
133
Pelantakis Mihalis
GRE
1648
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
134
Karagiannis Georgios
GRE
1646
2000
Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
135
Zhuk Kiril
RUS
1642
2004
Russia Dvrets
136
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1627
 
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
137
Veenstra Catrines
NED
1614
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
138
Skettos Nicolas
1604
Cyprus  
130
Bernard Chris
1595
England Crystal Palace
140
Giannakoulias Alexandros
GRE
1588
Greece

«Η ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΣΩΤΗΡΟΣ»

141
Adrian Luise
FRA
1582
1999
France  
142
Liapi Zenebisi Filippa
GRE
1581
1999
Greece ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
143
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1575
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
144
Markatou Maria-Eleni
GRE
1574
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
145
Borbantonakis Ioannis
GRE
1552
 
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
146
Tsouba Maria
GRE
1544
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
147
Falelakis Giorgos
GRE
1541
 
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
148
Ahn Juyong
1523
S. Korea  
149
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1521
 
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
150
Filoxeni Danai
GRE
1520
2000
Greece Α.Ο. ΚΥΔΩΝ
151
Daskalaki Sofia
GRE
1512
2001
Greece OAX
152
Andersen Aage
1508
Denmark  
153
Petrakis Emmanouel
GRE
1508
2000
Greece ΟΦΗ
154
Eswaran Aksithi
1498
2005
USA  
155
Kourouklis, Efthymios-Nektario
GRE
1492
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
156
Haralabidou Maria
GRE
1483
1998
Greece ΣΟ ΠΟΛΙΧΝΗΣ
157
Antonyan, Samvel
1482
2003
Armenia  
158
Dimitriadis Panagiotis
GRE
1482
Greece ΖΗΝΩΝ ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ
159
Zherdev Sviatoslav
RUS
1474
2005
Russia  
160
Kouvaras Andreas
GRE
1473
1432
1995
Greece ΑΟ ΦΟΙΝΙΞ ΑΓΙΑΣ ΣΟΦΙΑΣ
161
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1473
 
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
162
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1471
 
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
163
Adrian Lucien
FRA
1469
2001
France  
164
Gkavalias Dimitrios
GRE
1463
Greece ΑΟ ΦΟΙΝΙΞ ΑΓΙΑΣ ΣΟΦΙΑΣ
165
Zois Hristos
GRE
1455
Greece «Η ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΣΩΤΗΡΟΣ»
166
Lutan Maksim
RUS
1445
2002
Russia Dvorets
167
Lutan Gleb
RUS
1442
2004
Russia Dvorets
168
Kokolakis Panagiotis
GRE
1440
2005
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ
169
Kiriakakis Panagiotis
GRE
1428
 
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
170
Lioumis Petros
GRE
1415
2004
Greece ΑΣΟΠ ΔΙΑΣ
171
Karampalios Vasileios
GRE
1410
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
172
Schneider Hanne
1401
Germany  
173
Tsouba Adamantia
GRE
1400
1998
Greece Σ.Ο. ΚΑΛΙΘΕΑΣ
174
Medvedev David
RUS
1397
2003
Russia
 
175
Sakkas Konstantinos
GRE
1391
1369
2004
Greece Π.Σ. Περιστερίου
176
Kilakos Dimitris
GRE
1389
Greece ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ
177
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1367
 
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
178
Polikretis Mattheos
GRE
1366
Greece «Η ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗ ΤΟΥ ΣΩΤΗΡΟΣ»
179
Papakonstantinou Giorgos
GRE
1361
2002
Greece ΠΑΛΑΜΗΔΗΣ Ο ΕΥΒΟΕΥΣ
180
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1358
2004
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
181
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1355
 
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
182
Chatzidaki Dimokratia
GRE
1347
1996
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
183
Skokos Georgios
GRE
1337
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
184
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1321
 
2000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
185
Voulgarakis Ioannis
GRE
1307
2004
Greece OAX
186
Sifogiannakis Andreas
GRE
1287
2004
Greece OAX 2000
187
Kanteraki Maria-Myrto
GRE
1281
2006
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
188
Vizirakis Stavros
GRE
1280
2005
Greece OAX 2000
189
Kostelidis Giorgos
GRE
1258
2007
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
190
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1243
2004
Greece OAX
191
Pantelakis Lefteris
GRE
1218
2005
Greece OAX 2000
192
Michalis Christos Panagiotis
GRE
1218
1146
2002
Greece ΑΕΚ ΑΒΑΞ ΚΑΙ ΠΕΣΣΟΙ
193
Pelantakis Fotios
GRE
1199
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
194
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1193
 
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
195
Archoleon Konstantinos
GRE
1190
 
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
196
Vrana Eirini
GRE
1188
1999
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
197
Georgakakis Mihail
GRE
1179
2005
Greece ΟΦΗ 2000
198
Stounos Nikolaos
GRE
1179
Greece ΠΑΝΙΩΝΙΟΣ Γ.Σ.
199
Kostelidis Sotirios
GRE
1160
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
200
Tsavari Hristina
GRE
1156
1103
1998
Greece ΣΜΣ ΕΛΕΥΣΙΝΑΣ
201
Kostelidou Despoina
GRE
1146
2004
Greece ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ
202
Vizirakis Antonios
GRE
1130
2006
Greece OAX 2000
203
Antonioudakis Georgios
GRE
1130
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
204
Paraskakis Filippos
GRE
1095
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
205
Petraki Frantzeska
GRE
1080
2003
Greece ΑΣΕ ΟΤΕ
206
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1075
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
207
Sifogiannakis Giorgos
GRE
1058
Greece OAX 2000
208
Papadokonstantaki Aikaterini
GRE
1057
Greece OAX
209
Kaliontzaki Argiro Evanthia
GRE
1037
 
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
210
Stamatakis Sofoklis
GRE
1013
Greece OAX
211
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1012
 
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
212
Schneider Reinhart
1005
Germany  
213
Pyrovolakis Emmanouil
GRE
1004
1034
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
214
Kapetanakis Adam
GRE
2006
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
215
Akriva Christina
GRE
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
216
Antonioudakis Dimitris
GRE
2003
Greece ΣΑΧ
217
Bismarck Sarikakis Karl Georg
2007
England  
218
Michalis Vasileios
GRE
2005
Greece ΑΕΚ ΑΒΑΞ ΚΑΙ ΠΕΣΣΟΙ
219
Mitakos Georgios
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
220
Nikolakopoulou Eleni
GRE
914
2005
Greece Σ.Ο. ΠΑΤΡΩΝ
221
Nikolaou Lamprini
GRE
2000
Greece  
222
Prodromakis Charalabos
GRE
2008
Greece ΑΣΟ ΑΙΓΙΟΥ
223
Pyrovolakis Christos
GRE
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
224
Theodoroglakis Ioannis
GRE
2008
Greece ΣΑΧ
225
Troulaki Athina-Maria
GRE
2007
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
226
Tsaklas Panagiotis
GRE
2008
Greece ΠΕΙΡΑΙΚΟΣ
227
Veenstra Menno
NED
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
228
Verf Fedde
NED
Nederlands SCHAAKWOUDE
229
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
Greece Paleochora
230
Zherdev Radomir
RUS
2010
Russia