ORGANIZERS: MUNICIPALITY OF KANDANOS-SELINO and CHANIA CHESS ACADEMY
 
UNDER THE AEGIS OF CRETE REGION
Α/Α
Name
FLAG
TITLE
ELO FIDE
ELO NAT
BORN
COUNTRY CLUB
1
Delchev Aleksander
BUL
GM
2644
Bulgaria  
2
Gupta Abhijeet
IND
GM
2634
India  
3
Zubarev, Alexander
UKR
GM
2583
Ukraine  
4
Svetushkin, Dmitry
MOL
GM
2557
Moldova  
5
Borovikov Vladislav
UKR
GM
2556
Ukraine  
6
Kharitonov Alexandr
RUS
GM
2554
Russia  
7
Mirzoev, Azer
AZE
GM
2554
Azerbaijan  
8
David Alberto
ITA
GM
2553
Italy ΣΑΧ
9
Rychagov, Andrey
RUS
GM
2543
Russia  
10
Zinchenko Yaroslav
UKR
GM
2532
Ukraine  
11
Pap Misa
SER
GM
2514
Serbia  
12
Werle, Jan
NED
GM
2511
Nederlands  
13
Rombaldoni, Axel
ITA
GM
2505
Italy  
14
Gavrilov Alexei
RUS
GM
2494
Russia  
15
Pakleza Zbigniew
POL
IM
2487
Poland  
16
Rombaldoni, Denis
ITA
IM
2484
Italy  
17
Jacek Stopa
POL
GM
2482
Poland  
18
Antic, Dejan
SER
GM
2479
Serbia  
19
Skembris, Spyridon
GRE
GM
2473
2400
Greece Λ.Π. Φλώρινας
20
Kapnisis Spyridon
GRE
GM
2455
2420
Greece Φυσιολάτρης Νίκαιας
21
Prasanna, Raghuram Rao
IND
IM
2455
1994
India  
22
Petrov, Marijan
BUL
GM
2438
Bulgaria ΛΑΤΩ Αγ. Νικολάου
23
Lekic, Dusan
MNGR
IM
2433
Montenegro ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
24
Ahlander Bjorn
SWE
IM
2426
Sweden  
25
Swapnil, S. Dhopade
IND
IM
2421
India  
26
Narayanan, Srinath
IND
IM
2419
India  
27
Eggleston David
ENG
IM
2409
England  
28
Anurag Mhamal
IND
IM
2405
1995
India  
29
Michielsen, Joost
NED
IM
2397
Nederland  
30
Jens, Jelmer
NED
IM
2394
Nederland  
31
Farahat Ali
IM
2374
Egypt  
32
Milosevic Goran
IM
2364
Switzerland  
33
Malikentzos Sotirios
GRE
FM
2352
2270
Greece ΕΣΘ
34
Kourkoulos Stamatis Arditis
GRE
FM
2330
2230
1997
Greece ΣΟ Καλιθέας
35
Kang, Chuanqi
CHI
FM
2327
China  
36
Markidis, Konstantinos
GRE
OM
2314
2270
Greece Σ.Ο ΦΛΩΡΙΝΑΣ
37
Djingarova, Emilia
BUL
2303
Bulgraria  
38
Papasimakopoulos Alexandros
GRE
2262
2230
1996
Greece ΑΣ Παπάγου
39
Theodorou Nikolas
GRE
2257
2240
2000
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
40
Christiansen Johan-Sebastian
NOR
2252
1998
Norway  
41
Hristodoulou Panagiotis
GRE
2242
2110
Greece ΣΜΣ Ελευσίνας
42
Trufanov Alexander G.
RUS
2240
Russia  
43
Sbarra Marco
ITA
FM
2237
Italy  
44
Mihajlov, Sebastian
NOR
CM
2227
1999
Norway  
45
Tchancev Chaliko
RUS
2216
Russia  
46
Tchernyi Viktor
RUS
FM
2207
V
Russia  
47
Zoldan, Matteo
ITA
CM
2207
Italy Chess Projects ASD
48
Tzouganakis Panteleimon
GRE
2185
2095
1996
Greece Αργοναύτης
49
Liodakis Konstantinos
GRE
2177
2100
1996
Greece AO ΚΥΔΩΝ
50
Naoum Spyridon
GRE
OM
2162
2155
1997
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
51
Dorfanis Ilarion
GRE
2162
2095
Greece ΟΦΣ Καβάλας
52
Hakobyan Aram
ARM
FM
2157
2001
Armenia ARMENIA
53
Michelakos Panagiotis
GRE
2156
2095
1996
Greece Φυσιολάτρης
54
Linhart, Wolfgang
GER
2154
Germany  
55
Mihajlov, Svetoslav
NOR
2154
Norway  
56
Mende, Andreas
GER
CM
2148
Germany SG Niederkassel
57
Theodoulidis Theodoros
GRE
2116
1990
Greece Σ.Ο. Πτολεμαϊδας
58
Soukos Konstantinos
GRE
2111
2110
Greece ΣΜΣ Ελευσίνας
59
Tsakiris Haralambos
GRE
2099
1970
1996
Greece ΣΟ Καβάλας
60
Skaperdas Konstantinos
GRE
2093
2035
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
61
Kalogeris, Ioannis
GRE
2082
1950
1998
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
62
Pappelis Dimitrios
GRE
2070
1975
1994
Greece ΦΟ.Ν.Η. Αττικής
63
Pandelidis Ioannis
GRE
2070
1960
Greece ΕΟΣ Αχαρνών
64
Gouloutis Nikolaos
GRE
2064
2025
1998
Greece ΣΟ Πολίχνης
65
Kolodkin Danil
NED
2052
1997
Netherlands DD
66
Mihopoulos, Konstantinos
GRE
2034
1915
Greece Τρεις Αστέρες 89
67
Cafaro Luca
ITA
2026
1999
Italy A.D. Culturale L’Arrocco
68
Papadopoulos Argiris
GRE
2019
1920
1999
Greece Σ.Α.Χ.
69
Tsiros Fragiskos Vlasios
GRE
2018
1995
1999
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
70
Serntedakis Athanasios
GRE
2018
1865
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
71
Stahlberg Adam
SWE
2015
Sweden  
72
Stefanov Evtim
BUL
2007
Bulgaria  
73
Hrisanthopoulos, Dimitrios
GRE
1997
1855
Greece ΣΟ Καλιθέας
74
Papadopoulos Panayotis
GRE
1992
1895
1996
Greece Γαλαξίας Θεσσαλονίκης
75
Egorova Ayyyna
RUS
1968
1998
Russia  
76
Lauritzen, Einar
NOR
1955
1994
Norway  
77
Kerkhof Michel
NED
1954
Nederland  
78
Iasman, Inna
FRA
1954
France  
79
Skagseth Havard M
NOR
1946
1994
Norway  
80
Papathanasiou Elisavet
GRE
1940
1875
1997
Greece ΣΟ Περιστερίου
81
Post Maarten
NED
1940
Nederland  
82
Reginato, Sabrina
ITA
1925
Italy  
83
Drakaki Anna-Maria
GRE
1916
1855
1996
Greece Φυσιολάτρης
84
Qwarfort, Fredrik
SWE
1911
Sweden  
85
Rocchi Federico
ITA
1908
Italy  
86
Chetrari Nikita
MOL
1907
2001
Moldova  
87
Bornand Herbert
SWE
1905
V
Switzerland  
88
Hnaras Foivos
GRE
1904
1860
1996
Greece ΑΟ ΚΥΔΩΝ
89
Bielby, Paul R
ENG
1895
V
England JESMOND
90
Stefanatos Nikolaos
GRE
1891
1715
Greece ΓΑΖΙ
91
Ballas Athanasios Panagiotis
GRE
1884
1690
1999
Greece Ε.Σ.Θ.
92
Zisiadis Dimitris
GRE
1882
1750
1999
Greece ΣΟ Καβάλας
93
Kalofonos Panayiotis
GRE
1859
1765
1999
Greece Σ.Ο. ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ
94
Karousos Theodorakis Nikolaos
GRE
1853
1705
2002
Greece Επικοινωνία Ηρ. Αττικής
95
Kolomvakis, Stelios
GRE
1844
1715
1994
Greece OAAH
96
Schlee, Ulrich
GER
1837
Germany  
97
Hatzihrisafis Dimos
GRE
1830
1690
1996
Greece ΟΦΣ Καβάλας
98
Avgoustis Panagiotis
GRE
1805
1855
1997
Greece ΣΠΖ Κέρκυρας
99
Markaki, Sofia
GRE
1790
1705
1997
Greece ΣΑΧ
100
Adams, Tim
ENG
1778
V
England  
101
Santryan Davit
ARM
1777
2002
Armenia ARMENIA
102
Liu Bibek
NOR
1772
Greece Lørenskog
103
De Lisa Carmine
ITA
1760
Italy A.D.CULTURALE L'ARROCCO
104
Kafetzi Ageliki
GRE
1757
1675
1998
Greece ΣΟ Καβάλας
105
Reginato Dario
ITA
1746
Italy  
106
Amarapala Sherington
NOR
1738
1997
Norway Lorenskog
107
Tetepoulidis Ioannis
GRE
1736
1670
1997
Greece ΣΟ Πολίχνης
108
Pandini Giuseppe
ITA
1722
Italy  
109
Agnanti Danai
GRE
1720
1995
Greece ΣΑΧ
110
Koronas Vasilios Marios
GRE
1719
1525
Greee ΣΕ Βόλου
111
Iatros Aristidis
GRE
1701
1405
Greece ΕΕΣ Κορυδαλού
112
Asvestopoulou Evdokia
GRE
1691
1545
1995
Greece Πειραϊκός
113
Frosinos Ioannis
GRE
1679
1420
Greece ΣΟ Αμπελοκήπων
114
Radionov Timur
RUS
1675
1999
Russia  
115
Karousos Theodorakis Anastasios
GRE
1674
1535
2000
Greece Επικοινωνία Ηρ. Αττικής
116
Petrakis Nikolaos
GRE
1667
1455
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
117
Tsiros Dimitris
GRE
1654
1450
1996
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
118
Zakharova Diana
RUS
1652
2002
Russia  
119
Aggelaki Stamatina
GRE
1640
1385
Greece Φυσιολάτρης
Νίκαιας
120
Androutsopoulos Agiotatos Vas
GRE
1638
1565
2001
Greece Ένωση Αθλ. Πάτρας
121
Fidrilakis Stavros
GRE
1626
1620
2000
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
122
Halkiadakis, Evangelos
GRE
1624
1450
Greece Α.Ο. Πεύκης
123
Radionov Deni
RUS
1602
2002
Russia  
124
Vlajkov Milenko
GER
1592
V
Germany  
125
Petrakis Stylianos
GRE
1583
1280
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
126
Bravos Panagiotis
GRE
1576
1330
2001
Greece ΣΟ Χαλανδρίου
127
Dyrhaug Sverre Skjolas
NOR
1556
1997
Norway STAVANGER SSK
128
Veitsch Norbert
1546
Austria  
129
Mpampiolakis Antonios
GRE
1542
1310
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
130
Vozinaki Anthi-Maria
GRE
1538
1470
2001
Greece ΣΑΧ
131
Serpetsidaki, Eva
GRE
1537
1425
1998
Greece ΟΦΗ
132
Chursina Ada
RUS
1510
1998
Russia Etude
133
Amarapala Anton
NOR
1479
Norway Lorenskog
134
Hrysogelou, Athanasia-Panagiot
GRE
1468
1520
2002
Greece ΠΣ Περιστερίου
135
Koukoulanakis Alexandros
GRE
1468
1345
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ Χανίων
136
Dimitriadis Panagiotis
GRE
1463
1240
1994
Greece Ζήνων Γλυφάδας
137
Louka Magdalini
GRE
1455
1300
2001
Greece Φυσιολάτρης Νίκαιας
138
Patrelakis, Evaggelos
GRE
1446
1240
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
139
Petraki Evagelia
GRE
1431
1270
1999
Greece ΣΑΧ
140
Schneider, Hanne
GER
1430
Germany  
141
Thomakis Nikolaos
GRE
1428
1235
1999
Greece OAX
142
Tsakouridis Giorgos
GRE
1405
1185
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
143
Bairamian Artur
GRE
1387
1185
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
144
Stiakakis Ioannis-Leonidas
GRE
1383
1140
2000
Greece OAAH
145
Papadimitrakis Georgios
GRE
1379
1060
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
146
Marinakis, Hristos
GRE
1358
1325
2003
Greece ΣΑΧ
147
Magoulianos Nikolaos
GRE
1357
1005
2002
Greece ΛΑΤΩ
148
Kalykakis Nikos
GRE
1350
1190
2000
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
149
Fintrilakis Kiriakos
GRE
1349
1155
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
150
Kotsoglou, Evi
GRE
1343
1135
1999
Greece ΚΥΔΩΝ
151
Koutoulakis Giorgos
GRE
1341
1140
1998
Greece OAX
152
Vrana, Eirini
GRE
1292
1090
1999
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
153
Chompitakis Kostas
GRE
1278
1150
2002
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
154
Alygizakis Apostolos
GRE
1274
1195
2002
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
155
Tzagarakis Panagiotis
GRE
1244
1160
2005
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
156
Archoleon, Konstantinos
GRE
1237
1030
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
157
Karavitaki Evaggelia
GRE
1236
1090
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
158
Petraki Argiro
GRE
1206
1095
2001
Greece ΟΤΕ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
159
Grammatikaki Ageliki
GRE
1200
1090
1990
Greece Νέοι Ηροδότου
160
Kiriakakis Panagiotis
GRE
1199
1035
2001
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
161
Stellaki Alexandra
GRE
1158
1060
1998
Greece Σκακιστική Άνοιξη
162
Kanteraki Maria Myrto
GRE
1116
1005
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
163
Vizirakis Stavros
GRE
1053
1015
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
164
Kotsoglou, Giorgos
GRE
1023
1000
2002
Greece ΟΦΣΧ
165
Koukouraki Hrisi
GRE
1013
1005
2003
Greece ΣΚΟΡ
166
Koraka Mina
GRE
1445
Greece
ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
167
Frantzeskakis Ioannis
GRE
1400
Greece ΟΑΧ 2000
168
Kalogerakis Anastasios
GRE
1310
Greece OAX 2000
169
Borbantonakis Ioannis
GRE
1270
1999
Greece
ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
170
Fournarakis Eleftherios
GRE
1145
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
171
Koutsourakis Emmanouil
GRE
1110
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
172
Koutsourakis Ioannis
GRE
1055
2004
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
173
Shinarakis Emmanouil
GRE
1040
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
174
Kaliontzakis Iakovos
GRE
1010
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
175
Pantelakis Lefteris
GRE
1010
2005
Greece OAX 2000
176
Kaliontzaki Argiro Evanthia
GRE
1005
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
177
Karavitaki Antonia
GRE
1005
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
178
Koutsouraki Ariadni
GRE
1005
2004
Greece ΛΕΩΝ ΚΑΝΤΙΑ
179
Malliarakis Stylianos
GRE
1005
2006
Greece OAAH
180

Mathaiaki Nefeli

GRE
1005
2004
Greece ΟΦΗ
181
Papadimitraki Stevi
GRE
1005
2003
Greece ΚΑΙΣΣΑ ΧΑΝΙΩΝ
182
Papadokonstantakis Hristos
GRE
1005
2004
Greece ΣΑΧ
183
Pavloudaki Kalliopi
GRE
1005
2005
Greece OAX
184
Pavloudakis Giorgos
GRE
1005
2006
Greece OAX
185
Pavloudakis Vasilios
GRE
1005
2003
Greece OAX
186
Stiakakis Nikolaos
GRE
1005
2003
Greece OAAH
187
Trourounaki Maria
GRE
1005
2005
Greece ΣΑΧ
188
Vizirakis Antonios
GRE
1005
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
189
Shinaraki Despina
GRE
1000
1996
Greece ΣΑΧ
190
Sifogiannakis Andreas
GRE
1000
2005
Greece OAX 2000
191
Amarapala Sheroni
NOR
2003
Norway Lorenskog
192
Boultadaki Ourania
GRE
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
193
Chernukhin Valery
RUS
Russia  
194
Georgiakakis Nikos
GRE
1000
2007
Greece ΣΑΧ
195
Kourakis Aris
GRE
1000
2005
Greece Πανελλήνιος
196
Maliaraki Mariza
GRE
Greece OAAH
197
Manousakis Ioannis
GRE
1000
2006
Greece ΣΑΧ
198
Pantelakis Antonios
GRE
1000
2002
Greece  
199
Papadokonstantaki Katerina
GRE
1000
2006
Greece ΟΑΧ 2000
200
Porck Joanne
NED
Nederland  
201
Providakis Eftihios
GRE
Greece  
202
Riga Hristina
GRE
1000
1998
Greece ΣΟ Ικαρίας
203
Schneider, Reinhart
GER
Germany  
204
Sifogiannakis Petros
GRE
Greece ΣΑΧ
205
Stefanova Raya
BUL
2004
Bulgaria  
206
Verivakis Ioannis
GRE
Greece ΣΑΧ
207
Voulgarakis Ioannis
GRE
1000
2004
Greece ΟΑΧ 2000
208
Vlisidis Stavros
GRE
Greece  
209
Zakharova Denis
RUS
Russia